2021-22 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 5, 2022 @ Watervliet

TEAM SCORES

1
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
176.0
2
Hudson Falls
171.0
3
Glens Falls
140.0
4
Watervliet-Cohoes
135.0
5
Schalmont
125.0
6
Lansingburgh
120.0
7
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
119.0
8
La Salle Institute
73.0
9
Schuylerville
35.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Aiden Forster (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:15
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:55
118 Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 5-3
126 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-4
132 Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 4:38
138 Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Mason Hebert (Schalmont) 2:49
145 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Don Cesare (Watervliet) 2:49
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 4:23
160 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 3:13
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) 4:40
189 Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Quinton Schilling (Schalmont) 2:40
215 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) 2:53
285 Eric Loya (Lansingburg) pin Justin Oathout (Watervliet) 2:38

SEMI-FINALS

102 Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Killian Batchelder (Glens Falls) 1:28
  Aiden Forster (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Abe Ahmadzai (Watervliet) :46
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Anthony Gratto (Watervliet) :26
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute) 1:04
118 Derik Carey (Lansingburg) pin Tyler Murphy (Schalmont) 3:03
  Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) dec Daytwan Coleman (Watervliet) 16-15
126 Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 1:28
  Dylan Devine (Schalmont) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-0
132 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) pin Jaequan Jones (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:48
  Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:37
138 Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) 3:38
  Mason Hebert (Schalmont) pin Logan Mccoy (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:28
145 Don Cesare (Watervliet) dec Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 3-2
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Sean Millington (Lansingburg) 1:35
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) 1:47
  Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) pin Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) 3:12
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 5:00
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) 3:57
172 Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin JT Lyle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:41
  Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) maj dec Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 13-1
189 Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Lukas Ross (Hudson Falls) 2:48
  Quinton Schilling (Schalmont) dec Connor Wright (Glens Falls) 4-3 TB-1
215 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Jaymie Carkner (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:58
  Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) maj dec Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) 16-5
285 Justin Oathout (Watervliet) dec Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 6-4
  Eric Loya (Lansingburg) pin Dominick Maltese (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Killian Batchelder (Glens Falls) pin Abe Ahmadzai (Watervliet) 2:11
110 Aonghus Paige (Hudson Falls) maj dec Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute) 13-2
118 Daytwan Coleman (Watervliet) pin Tyler Murphy (Schalmont) 1:33
126 Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 3-1 SV-1
132 Owen Preissler (Schalmont) dec Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 5-2
138 Logan Mccoy (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) 14-4
145 Sean Millington (Lansingburg) maj dec Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 11-2
152 Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 4:32
160 Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) pin Ethan Green (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:44
172 JT Lyle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 7-2
189 Connor Wright (Glens Falls) dec Lukas Ross (Hudson Falls) 4-1
215 Jaymie Carkner (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) 3-2
285 Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) pin Dominick Maltese (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :56

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

110 Anthony Gratto (Watervliet) maj dec Ariel Casella (Schalmont) 16-6
118 Damien Ben (Schalmont) pin Austin Sill (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:34
126 Colin Pickering (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Ali Ahmadzai (Watervliet) 3:43
132 Jaequan Jones (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jimmy Whalen (La Salle Institute) 4:29
138 Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) pin Jeremiah Strock (Watervliet) :48
145 Adam Hatz (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Logan Staunton (Hudson Falls) 7-2
152 Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) dec Antonio Piscitelli (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4-3
160 Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 2:55
172 Violence Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Caleb Mccoy (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:45
215 Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) dec Ryan Delaney (Schalmont) 5-1

QUARTER-FINALS

110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Ariel Casella (Schalmont) :51
  Anthony Gratto (Watervliet) dec Daniel Delorier (Schuylerville) 8-6
  Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute) tf Briana Strock (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 16-0; 4:59
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Aonghus Paige (Hudson Falls) 1:13
118 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) pin Damien Ben (Schalmont) :20
  Daytwan Coleman (Watervliet) pin Zane Chace (Fonda-Fultonville) :45
  Tyler Murphy (Schalmont) pin Austin Sill (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:06
  Derik Carey (Lansingburg) pin Carlye Ana Boenaeu (La Salle Institute) 1:17
126 Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) pin Lekye Ford (Lansingburg) 3:06
  Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Colin Pickering (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:24
  Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Alivia Ortiz (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:07
  Dylan Devine (Schalmont) pin Ali Ahmadzai (Watervliet) 2:42
132 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) pin Jahmari Stennett (Lansingburg) :54
  Jaequan Jones (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) 1:40
  Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) pin Jeremy Mayville (Watervliet) 5:48
  Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) pin Owen Preissler (Schalmont) 4:32
138 Mason Hebert (Schalmont) dec Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) 12-5
  Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) pin Jeremiah Strock (Watervliet) 3:15
  Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Kylier Ford (Lansingburg) 1:44
145 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Riley Hartman (La Salle Institute) :42
  Sean Millington (Lansingburg) pin Adam Hatz (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:28
  Don Cesare (Watervliet) dec Ayden Grieve (Glens Falls) 5-2
  Zaire Scott (Schalmont) pin Logan Staunton (Hudson Falls) 5:08
152 Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) pin Graham Genevick (Schuylerville) 2:09
  Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 3:51
  Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) pin Antonio Piscitelli (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:29
  Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Kayleb Boudreau (Schuylerville) :38
160 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Landon Phipps (Glens Falls) 1:46
  Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Ethan Green (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:15
  Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 4:40
  Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Senecal (Watervliet) 1:07
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) tf Violence Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 16-1; 1:54
  Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Caleb Mccoy (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:28
189 Lukas Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Zach Guilbault (Watervliet) :56
215 Jaymie Carkner (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 4-1
  Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) pin Ryan Delaney (Schalmont) 2:42
285 Dominick Maltese (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Jacob Oathout (Watervliet) 1-0