2021-22 SECTION 2 CLASS A TOURNAMENT
February 5, 2022 @ TBD

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
213.0
2
Shaker
169.0
3
Saratoga Springs
168.0
4
Colonie
131.0
5
Guilderland
106.5
6
Columbia
84.0
7
Bethlehem
76.0
8
Schenectady
62.5
9
Albany
53.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) 1:29
110 Ilan Kligerman (Albany) dec Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 12-10
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) 1:54
126 Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Myles White (Guilderland) 1:11
132 Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) dec Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) 4-2
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) :42
145 David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) dec Noah Smith (Columbia) 8-2
152 Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) dec Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 3-1 SV-1
160 Charlie Welcome (Columbia) dec Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 10-5
172 Donovan Deguire (Shaker) dec Dillon O'Brien (Guilderland) 7-4
189 Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) dec Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) 7-3
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Keith Heineman (Bethlehem) 2:59
285 Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) 1:08

SEMI-FINALS

102 Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) 1:54
  Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Cailan Drake (Shaker) 14-0
110 Ilan Kligerman (Albany) pin Grady Nautel (Bethlehem) 1:53
  Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) pin Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) 1:03
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Guy Jubert (Colonie) 1:07
  Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) pin Alex Polsinello (Shaker) 2:44
126 Myles White (Guilderland) pin Jack Toussaint (Columbia) 1:08
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) maj dec Ben Rounds (Colonie) 15-2
132 Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) 2:44
  Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) dec Jackson Willi (Bethlehem) 6-2
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Tabriz Khetab (Albany) :38
  Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
145 David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Antonio Rezek (Shaker) 1:52
  Noah Smith (Columbia) pin Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) 1:30
152 Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) pin Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 1:12
  Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) pin Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) 3:12
160 Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) dec John Truesdell (Colonie) 6-3
  Charlie Welcome (Columbia) maj dec Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) 13-4
172 Dillon O'Brien (Guilderland) maj dec Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) 9-0
  Donovan Deguire (Shaker) maj dec Julius Miranda (Schenectady ) 15-6
189 Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) tf Connor Heineman (Bethlehem) 19-2; 3:06
  Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) dec Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) 10-7
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) 3:01
  Keith Heineman (Bethlehem) dec Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 3-1
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Dillon Stevens (Albany) 2:47
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Zack Harrison (Guilderland) :52

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) dec Cailan Drake (Shaker) 6-1
110 Luke Stoutenburg (Saratoga Springs) pin Grady Nautel (Bethlehem) 1:27
118 Alex Polsinello (Shaker) dec Guy Jubert (Colonie) 4-0
126 Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Jack Toussaint (Columbia) 4:23
132 Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) dec Jackson Willi (Bethlehem) 2-0
138 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dq Tabriz Khetab (Albany)
145 Antonio Rezek (Shaker) pin Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) 1:34
152 Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) dec Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) 6-5
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) fft Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa)
172 Victor Santabar (Saratoga Springs) dec Quincy Bonville (Bethlehem) 6-3
189 Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) pin Connor Heineman (Bethlehem) 2:25
215 Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) dec Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) 5-1
285 Zack Harrison (Guilderland) pin Rocco Szemplinski (Shaker) 1:37

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 William Inman (Columbia) dec Dillon Hoogkamp (Bethlehem) 10-3
110 Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) dec Abukar Abuzaid (Columbia) 7-3
118 Donovan Witko (Schenectady ) dec Klue Thaw (Albany) 5-4
126 Ryley Morris (Schenectady ) dec Christian Caputo (Bethlehem) 6-5
132 Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Samuel Sosnovsky (Guilderland) :32
138 Brian Rezek (Shaker) dec Lucas Boelke (Columbia) 4-1
152 Logan Cyr (Colonie) dec Jose Andrades (Albany) 5-0
160 Conner Holt (Bethlehem) dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 6-2
172 Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) dec Julius Miranda (Schenectady ) 7-4
189 Anthony Paradine (Schenectady ) tf Emiliano Torres (Colonie) 17-1; 4:35
215 Antonio Cipollo (Guilderland) dec Patrick Mckinley (Saratoga Springs) 6-1 SV-1
285 Amari Waters (Schenectady ) pin Dillon Stevens (Albany) 1:24

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) dec Dillon Hoogkamp (Bethlehem) 6-3
  Cailan Drake (Shaker) dec William Inman (Columbia) 5-5 UTB
110 Ilan Kligerman (Albany) maj dec Luke Stoutenburg (Saratoga Springs) 11-3
  Grady Nautel (Bethlehem) dec Xavier Vargas (Schenectady ) 11-9
  Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) dec Abukar Abuzaid (Columbia) 12-6
  Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) pin Austin Lafountain (Colonie) :51
118 Alex Polsinello (Shaker) pin Bella Satalino (Columbia) 4:22
  Abbas Noman (Shenendehowa) pin Klue Thaw (Albany) 3:36
  Guy Jubert (Colonie) maj dec Trey Edwards (Saratoga Springs) 10-2
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Donovan Witko (Schenectady ) :19
126 Myles White (Guilderland) pin Chase Matter (Saratoga Springs) 1:11
  Jack Toussaint (Columbia) pin Ryley Morris (Schenectady ) 5:57
  Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Christian Caputo (Bethlehem) 3:21
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Luigi Riggione (Shaker) :59
132 Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Iain Wilson (Schenectady ) 1:10
  Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) dec Thad Miller (Colonie) 5-4
  Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) pin Samuel Sosnovsky (Guilderland) 1:48
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Jake Pezzulo (Guilderland) :57
  Tabriz Khetab (Albany) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 5:02
  Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Woudener Clement (Colonie) 16-4
  Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Lucas Boelke (Columbia) 4-3
145 Antonio Rezek (Shaker) pin Kevin Regan (Colonie) 1:30
152 Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) pin Logan Cyr (Colonie) 3:31
  Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Dominic Dimezza (Schenectady ) :57
  Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) dec Cameron Medina (Shaker) 3-0
  Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) pin Jose Andrades (Albany) 5:13
160 Charlie Welcome (Columbia) pin Andrew Daigler (Guilderland) 1:06
  Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 5-3
  John Truesdell (Colonie) dec Conner Holt (Bethlehem) 8-7
  Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) pin Yohan Garcia (Shaker) 2:59
172 Donovan Deguire (Shaker) pin Quincy Bonville (Bethlehem) 4:18
  Max Woolums (Shenendehowa) dec Victor Santabar (Saratoga Springs) 6-5
189 Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) pin Emiliano Torres (Colonie) 3:09
  Connor Heineman (Bethlehem) pin Anthony Paradine (Schenectady ) 2:30
  Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) pin Peyton Carey (Columbia) 1:30
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) :53
  Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) dec Antonio Cipollo (Guilderland) 1-0
  Keith Heineman (Bethlehem) pin Patrick Mckinley (Saratoga Springs) 5:11
  Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) pin Jayden Muriel (Columbia) :57
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Michael Bishop (Columbia) 1:19
  Dillon Stevens (Albany) pin Amari Waters (Schenectady ) 2:43
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Rocco Szemplinski (Shaker) 3:52
  Zack Harrison (Guilderland) pin Lucas Fros (Saratoga Springs) 1:49