Saturday, January 7, 2023 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Weight | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place |
Saturday, January 7, 2023 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
||||||
DILLON ARRICK |
||||||
118 | Won | Schenectady | Dominick Witko | pin | 1:04 | 1st |
118 | Won | Guilderland | Ryan Conklin | tf | 2:18 | |
118 | Won | Shaker | Mark Royce | tf | 3:46 | |
JOHN BELLANTONE |
||||||
126 | Lost | Bethlehem | Christian Caputo | maj dec | 10-0 | |
126 | Won | Onteora | Nico Paynter | pin | 1:25 | |
126 | Lost | Taconic, MA | Wes Dews | pin | 5:37 | |
DOMINIC BRONZI |
||||||
138 | Lost | Taconic, MA | Clay Cowdry | dec | 9-6 | |
138 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Parker Lachanski | tf | 4:47 | |
138 | Won | Red Hook | Vasili Gianakis | maj dec | 12-2 | |
138 | Lost | Bethlehem | Jackson Willi | maj dec | 10-2 | |
LUCAS CARDELLA |
||||||
172 | Lost | Shaker | Arshaq Alamgir | maj dec | 13-3 | |
172 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ethan Green | dec | 13-11 SV-1 | |
172 | Lost | Catskill | Daniel Forbes | pin | 1:23 | |
KYLE GRANT |
||||||
160 | Won | Tamarac | Mike Plante | pin | 1:30 | |
160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Antonio Piscitelli | dec | 10-5 | |
160 | Won | Guilderland | Danny Gibney | pin | 2:00 | |
160 | Lost | Schenectady | E-sonne Ponzo | maj dec | 16-7 | |
160 | Lost | Chester | Marcus Colon | pin | :47 | 6th |
ARI GUTERMAN |
||||||
110 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Noah Rulison | pin | 2:44 | |
110 | Won | Red Hook | Patrick Totman | pin | 1:57 | |
110 | Won | Chester | Trent Edwards | pin | 1:16 | |
110 | Lost | Bethlehem | James Nalbone | dec | 8-3 | 6th |
110 | Lost | Schenectady | Jahiem Harris | pin | 3:13 | |
JASON HANSEN |
||||||
145 | Won | Maple Hill | Kaiden Santana | pin | 3:43 | |
145 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Trace Taber | pin | 1:00 | |
145 | Won | Niskayuna | Connor Reynolds | dec | 7-5 | |
145 | Won | Niskayuna | Connor Reynolds | dec | 6-0 | 5th |
145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaden Potter | pin | 3:41 | |
DYLAN HESS |
||||||
132 | Won | Catskill | Gavin Near | pin | 1:38 | |
132 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Ryker Cox | maj dec | 9-1 | 4th |
132 | Won | Onteora | Thomas Shields | dec | 5-4 | |
132 | Lost | Guilderland | Myles White | pin | 5:23 | |
AMMAR JAMAL |
||||||
189 | Lost | Red Hook | Cole Nelson | pin | :34 | |
189 | Won | Taconic Hills | Zachary Wessel | pin | 5:16 | |
189 | Won | Maple Hill | Nicholas Roy | dec | 7-4 | |
189 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Ryan Ulscht | pin | 2:00 | |
AISLIN KELLNER |
||||||
110 | Won | Liberty | Rocco Sabatini | pin | 1:57 | |
102 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Luca Popolizio | dec | 4-0 | 3rd |
110 | Won | Schenectady | Jahiem Harris | inj def | 5:14 | 1st |
102 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Jayden Acomb | dec | 12-8 | |
110 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Thomas Harrington | dec | 4-2 | |
102 | Lost | Tamarac | DVante Ortiz | pin | 1:04 | |
110 | Won | Schenectady | Xavier Vargas | pin | :29 | |
STEVEN SCHMITT |
||||||
215 | Lost | Guilderland | Antonio Cipollo | pin | 3:29 | 2nd |
215 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Berrios | pin | 2:50 | |
215 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Marcus Burgos | dec | 15-9 | |
JONATHAN SCIMECA |
||||||
152 | Won | Liberty | Ethan Blumenthal | pin | 1:25 | |
152 | Lost | Maple Hill | Ethan Maier | pin | 1:37 | 4th |
152 | Won | Red Hook | Christian Totman | pin | 3:03 | |
152 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Max Rulison | dec | 14-8 |