JOEY LOSEE
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

8th Grader, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

110

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

3:52

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/21

110

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Mika

tf

17-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

110

Won

Sidney

Hunter Harrington

pin

2:04

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

110

Won

SVEC

Caden Ruben

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

110

Lost

Johnson City

William Ackley

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

110

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

1:54

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/21

110

Won

Columbia

Abukar Abuzaid

pin

1:59

Dual vs Columbia

12/11/21

110

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Whiteley

tf

15-0 2:00

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

110

Won

Schalmont

Branden Stewart

pin

5:14

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

110

Lost

Plainedge

Kyle Carter

pin

:51

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

110

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Joseph Gabriele

tf

17-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/05/22

110

Won

Colonie

Austin Lafountain

tf

15-0 5:33

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/22

110

Lost

Colchester, VT

Colin Duffy

pin

3:06

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

110

Won

Peru

Keagan Trim

inj def

4:16

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

110

Won

Massena

Corey Jarrett

pin

1:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/22

110

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

0:39

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/22

110

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ralph Keeney

tf

20-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/22

110

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

5-4

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Schenectady

Jahiem Harris

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Whiteley

tf

17-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Schalmont

Ariel Casella

pin

1:47

Schenectady Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Minisink Valley

Wyatt Boice

maj dec

11-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

110

Won

Port Jervis

Cody Russman

pin

3:53

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

110

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Whiteley

fft

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

110

Won

Mahopac

Joseph Ramirez

pin

:52

3rd

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/27/22

110

Won

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

pin

5:14

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/29/22

110

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ralph Keeney

maj dec

11-2

2nd

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

110

Won

Ballston Spa

Mason Insogna

pin

1:05

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

110

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

:44

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

110

Won

Albany Academy

Johner Soe

pin

1:00

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

110

Won

Onteora

LilyKate Brosnan

pin

1:16

RCS Round Robin

02/01/22

110

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

02/05/22

110

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

12-10

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Schenectady

Jahiem Harris

pin

1:03

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Colonie

Austin Lafountain

pin

:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

110

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vanguilder

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

110

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Schenectady

Jahiem Harris

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
18
2
1
2
1
0
140
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
18
2
1
2
1
0
140
73