JAHIEM HARRIS
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Freshman, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

118

Lost

Colonie

Micah Colling

dec

10-5

Dual vs Colonie

12/04/21

118

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Hayden Passaretti

dec

10-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

118

Won

Amsterdam

Marelia Arroyo

pin

3:24

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

118

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Alex Smith

pin

1:14

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

118

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Austin Horender

pin

5:22

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/21

118

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

3:32

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/30/21

110

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

110

Won

Schalmont

Ariel Casella

tf

16-0 5:45

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

110

Won

Duanesburg

Caroline Ash

pin

1:14

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

110

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

0:21

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

110

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

3:58

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/05/22

110

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

1:49

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/22

110

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/15/22

110

Lost

Shenendehowa

Joey Losee

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ralph Keeney

pin

2:16

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/22

118

Won

Columbia

Bella Satalino

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/22

110

Won

Schalmont

Ariel Casella

maj dec

14-3

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

pin

5:55

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Hudson Falls

Aonghus Paige

dec

6-0

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Austin Horender

pin

:43

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

110

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

3:54

King Bison Invitational

01/29/22

110

Won

Maple Hill

Gunnar Gibbons

dec

6-4

3rd

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

110

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Ethan York

dec

8-2

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

110

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

:33

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

110

Won

Colonie

Austin Lafountain

maj dec

9-1

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

110

Won

Columbia

Abukar Abuzaid

dec

7-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

pin

2:18

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Lost

Shenendehowa

Joey Losee

pin

1:03

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Columbia

Abukar Abuzaid

dec

12-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

110

Lost

Shenendehowa

Joey Losee

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
5
1
7
2
0
0
71
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
5
1
7
2
0
0
71
80