DEVIN BLAKE
Peru Nighthawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

1:13

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

5:11

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

170

Won

BGAH

James Craig

maj dec

12-4

5th

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:47

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

5-3

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Lansing

Jermaine Fisher

pin

1:17

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trent Snide-Hasselton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

1:19

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

pin

4:59

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

170

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

4:37

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/14/20

170

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

170

Won

Saranac

Noah Steiglemam

pin

1:34

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

inj def

4th

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

170

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Logan Sprague

pin

4:26

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

maj dec

9-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/04/20

170

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

0:47

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

170

Won

Saranac

Noah Steiglemam

pin

2:26

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

5:43

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

170

Lost

Tonawanda

Jason Fraser

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

170

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

170

Won

Rye Country Day School

Tyvaughn Jones

pin

:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
10
0
5
2
0
0
89
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
10
0
5
2
0
0
89
49