E-SONNE PONZO
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

160

Lost

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

2:55

Dual vs Colonie

12/04/21

160

Lost

Colonie

John Truesdell

dec

9-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

5:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

160

Won

Lansingburgh

Kylier Ford

pin

1:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/21

160

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

dec

8-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/21

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

tf

18-2 6:00

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/21

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

dec

9-5

4th

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Cyr

maj dec

9-0

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

160

Lost

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

3:30

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/30/21

160

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Cade Whiting

pin

0:44

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

160

Won

Duanesburg

Adam Noviczski

dec

4-1

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

160

Won

Niskayuna

Evan Relation

pin

0:50

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

160

Won

Mohonasen

Hunter Eimers

pin

0:34

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/05/22

160

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

2:53

Dual vs Averill Park

01/08/22

160

Lost

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

pin

1:53

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

maj dec

12-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

160

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

160

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Breyette

pin

5:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Thomas Pawlinga

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/15/22

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean NeJaime

pin

4:24

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Arman Hashimee

dec

11-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Siracuse

dec

9-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/22

160

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

0:54

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/22

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Siracuse

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/27/22

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

dec

4-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/22

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sean NeJaime

pin

2:08

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

160

Lost

Averill Park

Michael Steen

dec

2-1 TB-1

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Chandler Willoughby

maj dec

10-1

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

dec

6-2

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

160

Lost

Colonie

John Truesdell

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

160

Won

Guilderland

Andrew Daigler

pin

:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Arman Hashimee

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
7
0
6
1
0
0
68
83

2019-20

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

0:17

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/19

132

Won

Shaker

George Brizzell

pin

3:28

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/19

138

Lost

Guilderland

Zac Hagen

pin

1:19

Dual vs Guilderland

12/18/19

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

2:52

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/08/20

132

Lost

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

5:16

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/20

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:23

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/23/20

132

Lost

Columbia

Nikko Walsh

pin

3:06

Dual vs Columbia

01/29/20

132

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/01/20

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

:47

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Whitehall

Aidan MacLeod

pin

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

1:23

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Albany

Jose Andrades

dec

16-12

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
10
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
29
10
0
6
2
0
0
92
140