VINCENT COLVIN
Maple Hill Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 118 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/21

126

Won

Greenville

Sam Vanauken

pin

1:30

Dual vs Greenville

12/04/21

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

David Altomer

pin

:40

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

126

Lost

Schalmont

Dylan Devine

dec

7-5

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

126

Won

Columbia

Avery Anderson

pin

1:00

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Matthew Mercado

maj dec

12-4

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/09/21

126

Won

Catskill

Roman Gonzalez

pin

2:39

Dual vs Catskill

12/16/21

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kevin Brammer

tf

19-4

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/18/21

132

Won

Albany

Ushindi Bahati

dec

12-5

Sabre Duals

12/18/21

132

Won

Lansingburgh

Lekye Ford

pin

Sabre Duals

12/23/21

126

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo Durham

01/08/22

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

0:50

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jacob Magiera

maj dec

12-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

126

Won

Whitehall

Ollie West

pin

1:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

dec

6-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

dec

6-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/22

118

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

2:28

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/15/22

118

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

:42

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

118

Lost

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

dec

6-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

118

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Daytwan Coleman

pin

1:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/26/22

126

Won

Rensselaer

Saw James Wah

pin

2:24

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/27/22

132

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/29/22

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

5:23

2nd

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

126

Won

Granville

Nicholas Crum

dec

15-11

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

126

Won

Schenectady

Ryley Morris

pin

5:39

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

126

Won

Duanesburg

Carson Killenberger

pin

2:29

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brandon Stemp

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

3:01

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

dec

13-10

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
13
1
5
2
0
0
111
40

2020-21

Sophomore, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/23/21

110

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

12-5

Dual vs Tamarac

02/23/21

110

Won

Tamarac

Emily Frost

dec

6-0

Dual vs Tamarac

02/25/21

110

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

5:31

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/27/21

118

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

5-1

BKW Multi Meet

02/27/21

118

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:43

BKW Multi Meet

03/02/21

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kevin Brammer

pin

3:14

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

03/04/21

118

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:45

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

03/04/21

118

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

7-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

03/06/21

110

Lost

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

dec

3-1

Dual vs Duanesburg

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
2
0
3
0
0
0
21
18

2019-20

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

099

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo Durham

12/12/19

099

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/19/19

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/20/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Ali Ahmadzai

pin

3:32

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Won

Whitehall

Allen Beaulieu

pin

2:46

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Lost

Essex, VT

Will Einhorn

tf

16-1

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

3:42

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

099

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Olden

pin

3:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brandon Stemp

pin

0:28

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dom Doyle

tf

16-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/20

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/11/20

099

Won

Rensselaer

Eh Doh Moo

pin

5:05

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Neil Murphy

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

099

Lost

Columbia

Matthew Hoxie

pin

:44

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/20

099

Won

Rensselaer

Eh Doh Moo

pin

1:09

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/16/20

099

Won

Catskill

Chase Allen

pin

5:13

Dual vs Catskill

01/18/20

099

Won

Catskill

Chase Allen

pin

1:28

1st

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/21/20

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Neil Murphy

pin

4:39

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/23/20

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Decker Carpenter

pin

0:26

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/25/20

099

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

0:56

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Angie Dill

pin

1:54

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Briana Strock

pin

0:43

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

099

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Angie Dill

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

3:57

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

dq

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Angie Dill

dec

11-4

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Alex Smith

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brandon Stemp

pin

4:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
12
0
3
11
0
0
147
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
24
27
1
11
13
0
0
279
113