TREY MCGEE
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

215

Won

Adirondack

Isaac Croneiser

pin

1:10

1st

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

1:20

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Lowville

Alex Farney

pin

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Dolgeville

Gauge Moore

pin

:21

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Adirondack

Mason Sturtevant

pin

:39

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

215

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew Lewandowski

pin

0:27

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/11/21

215

Won

Malone

Landon Lavoie

pin

1:00

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

215

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Simon Matin

pin

1:03

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

215

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Sam Martin

pin

4:56

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

215

Won

Essex, VT

Caleb Hill

pin

2:32

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

215

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

:07

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/14/21

215

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

0:37

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/08/22

215

Lost

Windsor

Garrett Bidwell

maj dec

10-2

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

tf

16-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Won

Glens Falls

Gavin Williams

pin

1:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

pin

2:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/22

285

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

0:27

Dual vs Saranac

01/14/22

215

Won

Plymouth Regional, NH

Alex Luehrs

pin

:41

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

215

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Colton DeLong

pin

1:47

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

215

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Maurice

pin

3:01

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/22

215

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:16

Dual vs Peru

01/22/22

215

Won

Saranac

Dylan Cogswell

dec

6-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

215

Won

Malone

Landon Lavoie

pin

:57

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

215

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

215

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Hayden Gaudette

dec

7-1

2nd

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/22

285

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

0:26

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/29/22

215

Won

Ausable Valley

Joshua Taylor

pin

1:12

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

215

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Clifford Waller

pin

:20

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

215

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Bryan Stafford

dec

11-7

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

215

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Sam Martin

dec

8-6

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

215

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Hayden Gaudette

dec

10-5

Otter Valley Invitational

02/03/22

215

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew Lewandowski

pin

0:35

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/22

215

Won

Saranac

Dylan Cogswell

dec

7-0

Dual vs Saranac

02/12/22

215

Won

Peru

Bryce Wiggins

pin

:22

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

Saranac

Dylan Cogswell

dec

6-1

1st

Section VII Championships

02/25/22

215

Lost

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

215

Won

Putnam Valley

Jacob Cassidy

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

215

Lost

Locust Valley

Sean Roberts

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
26
0
6
0
0
0
174
21

2019-20

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

1:23

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/19

195

Won

Saranac

Dave Tackett

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

195

Won

Peru

Tyler Holmes

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/17/19

195

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

1:00

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

195

Lost

Springfield Gardens, VT

brandon bennot

pin

3:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

195

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

sam martin

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

195

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

justice greene

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/08/20

220

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

5-2

Dual vs Saranac

01/18/20

220

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

3:48

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

6-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Lucas Burns

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/24/20

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/29/20

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

6-5

Dual vs Peru

02/05/20

220

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

5-0

Dual vs Saranac

02/15/20

195

Lost

Peru

Liman Mal-lawgne

dec

5-2

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
7
6
0
1
3
0
0
57
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
13
32
0
7
3
0
0
231
51