TRENT SNIDE-HASSELTON
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 172 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

172

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

2:41

3rd

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

172

Lost

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

1:45

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

172

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Marks

pin

2:45

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

172

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Kelly

dec

10-8

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

172

Won

Beekmantown

David Lavarnway

pin

0:17

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/11/21

172

Lost

Malone

Cayden Carter

dec

7-3

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

172

Won

Essex, VT

Jayden Sunderland

pin

2:28

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

172

Won

Saranac

Talen Reeves

pin

:19

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

172

Lost

Essex, VT

Gil Stawinski

pin

3:56

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

172

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dominick Lapier

inj def

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/21/21

172

Won

Peru

Nathan Mitchell

pin

3:14

Dual vs Peru

01/13/22

189

Won

Saranac

Talen Reeves

pin

0:30

Dual vs Saranac

01/14/22

172

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Schell

tf

20-3

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

000

Won

Plymouth Regional, NH

Matt Cleary

dec

8-6

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

172

Won

Colchester, VT

Skyler Lamphere

pin

2:48

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

172

Won

Middlebury

Calvin Kennett

pin

5:10

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/22

172

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

01/22/22

172

Won

Beekmantown

David Lavarnway

pin

:27

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

172

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

maj dec

14-5

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

172

Lost

Essex, VT

Gill Stawriski

pin

:56

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

172

Won

Vergennes, VT

Isaac Preston

pin

1:42

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

172

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

inj def

3rd

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/22

189

Won

Ausable Valley

Warren Pray

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/29/22

172

Won

Randolph Union, VT

Simon Allen

pin

4:45

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

172

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Issac Whitney

dec

7-3

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

172

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Cole Wright

pin

1:57

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

172

Lost

Middlebury

Calvin Kennett

pin

3:29

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

172

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Issac Whitney

pin

4:33

Otter Valley Invitational

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
13
0
5
1
1
0
107
44

2019-20

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Liverpool

Gianpaul Cooper

pin

3:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

maj dec

13-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

1:50

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/19

170

Lost

Malone

Alfred MacNeill

fft

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Lost

Malone

Hunter White

pin

3:50

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Won

Malone

Isaac Cromp

pin

1:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

170

Won

Saranac

Zack Tackett

dec

3-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/17/19

170

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

6-4

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

170

Won

Mount Mansfield, VT

eric davis

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

170

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

payton delong

pin

:40

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

170

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

huntert gordon

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

170

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

trenton rumrill

pin

:20

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

170

Lost

Harwood, VT

Sully OHara

pin

3:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/08/20

182

Won

Saranac

fft

Dual vs Saranac

01/18/20

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:38

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

195

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

5:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Colt Powell

pin

1:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/24/20

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

8-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/25/20

195

Lost

Massena

Preston Guynup

inj def

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
8
0
3
3
0
0
76
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
17
21
0
8
4
1
0
183
92