PARKER MANOR
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

5-0

2nd

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

132

Won

Little Falls

Matt Verri

dec

5-1

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

132

Won

Liverpool

Rocco DeGilormo

dec

9-5

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

132

Won

Adirondack

Michael Weaver

pin

1:17

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

132

Won

Liverpool

Mason Michaleski

pin

1:10

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

4-1

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/11/21

132

Won

Malone

Chase White

pin

1:45

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

2:12

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

132

Won

Essex, VT

Anthony Matos

dec

4-3

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/14/21

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

4:31

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/21/21

138

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Peru

01/08/22

132

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Elias Kalat

pin

5:00

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Julien Dickens

pin

1:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Taylor Beaury

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/22

132

Won

Saranac

Ashton Seymour

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saranac

01/14/22

132

Won

Queensbury

Noah Smith

maj dec

17-6

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

132

Won

Plymouth Regional, NH

Joe Peters

dec

2-1

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

132

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Tanner Poquette

dec

7-3

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

132

Lost

Essex, VT

Anthony Matos

dec

5-3

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/22

132

Won

Peru

Maxwell Jess

pin

1:09

Dual vs Peru

01/22/22

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

1:48

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

132

Lost

Essex, VT

Anthony Matos

dec

4-0

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jacob Magiera

pin

1:51

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

132

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Dave Rigney

pin

:42

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

132

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Tristan Hyatt

pin

1:41

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/22

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Leland Pray

pin

3:18

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/29/22

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

2:29

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

132

Lost

Middlebury

Avery Carl

dec

6-2

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

132

Won

Randolph Union, VT

Drew Best

pin

1:01

Otter Valley Invitational

01/29/22

132

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Sam Blackman

dec

12-8

Otter Valley Invitational

02/03/22

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jacob Magiera

pin

5:18

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/22

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Saranac

02/12/22

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

1:51

3rd

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

132

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

2-1

Section VII Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
15
0
8
0
0
0
115
40

2019-20

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

:44

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

099

Won

Liverpool

Pierce Goodave

pin

1:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Aj Swetson

pin

0:50

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/19

099

Won

Vergennes, VT

eli brace

dec

2-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

099

Won

Vergennes, VT

eli brace

dec

8-4

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/17/19

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

106

Won

Harwood, VT

colby severence

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

106

Won

Harwood, VT

will rush

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

106

Lost

Randolph

coy lyford

dec

4-1

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

106

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Izzy Emmons

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

106

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Alex Brown

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/08/20

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:54

Dual vs Saranac

01/18/20

099

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Olden

dec

4-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Won

Granville

Quinn Johnson

dec

4-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Decker Carpenter

pin

0:25

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Aj Swetson

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/24/20

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/25/20

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

pin

2:41

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

dec

6-1

Dual vs Peru

02/05/20

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Saranac

02/15/20

099

Won

Peru

Aden Labarge

pin

4:46

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
5
10
0
6
2
0
0
91
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
16
25
0
14
2
0
0
206
63