PARKER LIBERTY
Peru Nighthawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/21

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ethan Turner

pin

3:18

Mat Mania

12/11/21

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Evan Meisner

dec

9-7

Mat Mania

12/11/21

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Logan Williams

fft

Mat Mania

12/15/21

285

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

0:44

Dual vs Saranac

01/04/22

215

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/07/22

215

Won

Shenendehowa

Caleb Janikas

pin

4:50

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

215

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

:45

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/18/22

215

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Trey McGee

pin

1:16

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/05/22

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Zachary McLean

pin

4:14

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/22

215

Won

Ausable Valley

Warren Pray

pin

1:22

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/12/22

215

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

1:47

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew Lewandowski

pin

:34

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

215

Lost

Saranac

Dylan Cogswell

pin

1:52

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

Peru

Bryce Wiggins

pin

2:26

Section VII Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
4
9
0
0
1
0
0
60
21

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Straight

pin

1:07

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

220

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

:39

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Mitts

pin

2:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

:43

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

220

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

6-5 TB-1

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

220

Won

Tioga

Jared Lamb

pin

1:00

5th

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

1:42

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

BGAH

Cooper East

pin

2:43

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Windsor

Garrett Bidwell

dec

10-7

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Lansing

Aiden Buck

pin

:17

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Wyatt Warren

pin

1:00

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/21/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

1:20

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabriel Payne-Vinick

pin

3:17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Straight

pin

1:23

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:07

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

220

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

5:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Lost

Petrides

Christian Harris

pin

1:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Won

Peru

Hayden Lafountain

pin

1:55

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Archie Green

pin

:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Lost

Petrides

Christian Harris

pin

1:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Lost

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

dec

10-3

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

5-1

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/20

285

Won

Saranac

Dave Tackett

pin

1:11

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

220

Lost

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

2:38

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

220

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Trey McGee

dec

6-5

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/04/20

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Connor Bushey

pin

3:29

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Clayton Trombley

dec

12-6

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Connor Bushey

pin

2:17

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
12
0
2
0
0
0
78
78

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

2:37

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:31

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1:22

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

tf

19-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

2:40

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

195

Lost

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

1:09

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

:10

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/13/18

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

195

Won

Rutland, VT

Jahmed Downs

pin

1:04

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

2:34

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:29

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

0:52

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:30

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

195

Won

Massena

Braden Simonds

pin

:28

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

195

Lost

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

dec

12-5

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:49

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

195

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Blake Ilges

pin

0:34

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

0:59

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:11

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

195

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

5-4

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

dec

11-8

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

dec

9-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
6
0
2
2
0
0
54
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
33
27
0
4
3
0
0
192
176