DUSTIN GODDEAU
Peru Nighthawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

0:51

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2:21

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

2:00

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

10-3

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

10-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Lansing

Luke Newton

pin

:38

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Windsor

Jaycob Mann

fft

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Tioga

Ryleigh Shedden

pin

:30

3rd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Lost

Tioga

Aaron Howard

dec

7-1 TB-1

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trey McGee

pin

1:00

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/21/19

195

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Brandon Bennett

pin

4:01

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

4:06

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

195

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

dec

8-3

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:39

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

2:35

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

195

Won

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

pin

3:12

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

5:08

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

dec

2-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

pin

1:26

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/20

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

6-2

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

195

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

dec

8-3

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

maj dec

11-2

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Sebastian Peltier

pin

3:51

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabriel Payne-Vinick

pin

3:49

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/04/20

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

1:18

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:17

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

:30

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

220

Lost

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

220

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

pin

3:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
16
0
3
3
0
0
124
37

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

2:25

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

2:37

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

Mat Mania

12/13/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

3:51

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Gadge Puro

pin

1:23

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

2-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

dec

1-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

10-8

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:17

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

dec

4-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

7-5

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:26

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

170

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jared Davis

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

2nd

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
5
0
3
2
0
0
52
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
19
21
0
6
5
0
0
176
81