JACK HANSON
Peru Nighthawks
Jack Hanson

2021-22

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

189

Won

Saranac

Talen Reeves

pin

:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

189

Won

Massena

Xander Gordon

pin

2:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

189

Lost

Malone

Cooper Funk

pin

3:00

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

189

Won

Peru

Nathan Mitchell

pin

1:06

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

189

Won

Peru

Ryan Robinson

pin

1:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

215

Lost

Bethlehem

Keith Heineman

pin

1:33

Mat Mania

12/11/21

215

Won

Glens Falls

Gavin Williams

dec

1-0

Mat Mania

12/11/21

215

Lost

Peru

Bryce Wiggins

fft

Mat Mania

12/28/21

189

Lost

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

dec

8-5

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/25/22

189

Won

Saranac

Talen Reeves

pin

0:53

Dual vs Saranac

01/31/22

189

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew Lewandowski

pin

0:56

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/05/22

189

Won

Ausable Valley

David Rock

pin

2:09

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/22

189

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/12/22

189

Won

Ausable Valley

Warren Pray

dq

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Hall

pin

2:20

1st

Section VII Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

John Glenn

Alon Alkeali

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

Inwood Academy

Noah Campbell

pin

5:09

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
9
0
1
1
0
0
63
30

2019-20

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

:24

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Homer

Allan Markley

pin

3:06

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Marcellus

Paul Okham

pin

4:00

Andersen Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

:23

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

4:25

2nd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

pin

:35

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/21/19

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

3:37

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

182

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

:42

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ryan Putnum

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

3:21

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:10

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

4:50

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

182

Won

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/10/20

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:08

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/22/20

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

1:19

Dual vs Saranac

01/29/20

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

4-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/04/20

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

1:21

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

2-1

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
10
0
2
3
0
0
84
40

2018-19

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:05

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

1:17

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

dec

3-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Brian Hanlin

pin

5:20

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:21

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

1:57

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

2:38

Mat Mania

12/13/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

dec

4-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

152

Won

Harwood, VT

Cameron Merchant

pin

1:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

pin

3:18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

3:46

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

1:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

dec

6-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

4:17

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

152

Won

Malone

Alex Boyea

maj dec

18-8

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Cipriano

pin

4:04

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

pin

3:17

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/26/19

152

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jared Davis

pin

2:36

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

2:34

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

dec

4-3

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

1:37

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

dec

3-2

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

dec

2-0

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
6
0
7
2
0
0
70
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
27
25
0
10
6
0
0
217
142