ASHTON SEYMOUR
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

4-1

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Peru

Cory Winch

pin

:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Noble, ME

Jacob Hebert

pin

:29

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Leland Pray

pin

1:05

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/21

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

1:50

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/15/21

132

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

1-0

Dual vs Peru

12/17/21

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

tf

15-0 5:10

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

126

Won

Gouverneur

Zoe Griffith

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

126

Won

Mexico

Neven Dermady

pin

:31

North Country Invitational

12/22/21

138

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/30/21

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:34

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

126

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Jayden Johnson

pin

1:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

126

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

pin

1:17

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/22

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

4:15

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

126

Lost

Tioga

Tyler Roe

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

General Brown

Brayden Ryan

pin

:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/22

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Parker Manor

dec

4-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/15/22

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Grayson Lapi

pin

0:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

126

Won

Whitehall

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

126

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

4:33

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/21/22

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/22

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Leland Pray

pin

:15

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Eli Brace

dec

6-4

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

126

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Trey Lee

maj dec

16-2

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/22

126

Won

Peru

Maxwell Jess

pin

2:40

Dual vs Peru

01/29/22

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

126

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

William Kisner

pin

1:16

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/22

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Jonathan Fletcher

pin

0:48

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/22

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Labarge

pin

0:55

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/12/22

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Leland Pray

pin

:35

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

4-2

1st

Section VII Championships

02/25/22

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Evan Shriberg

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

126

Won

Collegiate School

William Greene

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

126

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

126

Won

Port Jefferson

Liam Rogers

pin

1:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
19
1
7
4
0
0
166
24

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-3

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Fairport

Christopher Cialini

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

pin

:55

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

8-2

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

6-2

2nd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

1:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Gouverneur

Zoe Griffith

pin

:27

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Lansing

Jacob Hall

tf

15-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Windsor

Nathan Javier

pin

1:24

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

pin

0:54

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Jovanovic-monti

pin

:51

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

3-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Colin Duffy

tf

15-0; 3:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

maj dec

13-1

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/10/20

106

Lost

Newfane

Andy Lucinski

pin

1:59

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Ponaganset, RI

Jason Hood

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

inj def

3-0 1:40

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Glen Cove

Isaiah Jackson

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

2-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

106

Won

Granville

Gabriel St.martin

inj def

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Hunter Greene

pin

:42

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

maj dec

9-0

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

106

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

9-5

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

4:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
7
2
6
5
2
0
114
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

9-5

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

inj def

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

tf

16-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

6-3

1st

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Bradey Lyons

pin

3:06

Mat Mania

12/13/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

6-3

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

3-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

17-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

099

Won

Petrides

Nick Gatto

pin

1:14

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

6-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

5-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

1-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

dec

7-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Xavier deJesus-Remchuk

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

1:51

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

7-5 SV-1

2nd

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
3
2
6
3
1
0
71
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
26
29
5
19
12
3
0
351
93