ZACKREE GARDNER
Beekmantown Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

220

Lost

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

5:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

1:10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Won

Columbia

Tarik Bouziri

pin

1:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Lost

Tamarac

Tony Derival

pin

1:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

0:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/19

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Wyatt Warren

pin

2:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

220

Won

Peru

Hayden Lafountain

pin

:24

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

220

Won

Peru

Tyler Bell

pin

5:02

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

220

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Jared Denis

dec

11-10

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabriel Payne-Vinick

pin

:20

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Straight

pin

1:04

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/21/19

220

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

dec

6-3

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Steven Reed

pin

3:07

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Saugerties

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

220

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Chris Price

dec

6-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

8:14

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

tf

17-2 4:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Sturgis

pin

4:51

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jaron Griffen

pin

4:59

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/20

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

5-1

Dual vs Peru

01/14/20

220

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

2-0

Dual vs Saranac

01/17/20

220

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

4-3

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Archie Green

pin

1:18

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Lost

Timberlane Regional, NH

Christopher Lund

pin

1:14

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Won

Mount Ararat, ME

Alex Beal

pin

2:00

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Won

Massabesic, ME

Jake Breton

pin

2:57

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Lost

Essex, VT

Bubba Richardson

pin

1:38

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/20

220

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Trent Snide-Hasselton

dec

8-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/29/20

220

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/04/20

220

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

1:18

Dual vs Peru

02/15/20

220

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

5-1

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

220

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

:30

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
13
1
4
4
0
0
119
60

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

pin

1:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

0:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

dec

6-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

1:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Whitehall

Spencer Dickinson

pin

1:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

2:26

Mat Mania

12/08/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Alex Sheldon

pin

1:29

Mat Mania

12/13/18

220

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

pin

0:22

Dual vs Peru

12/19/18

220

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:24

Dual vs Saranac

12/22/18

220

Lost

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

dec

6-5

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Gouverneur

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Watertown

Caitlyn Gingery-chavez

pin

:33

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Malone

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

pin

1:00

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:30

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

2:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

0:11

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/19

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Dual vs Saranac

01/16/19

220

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

3:33

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/22/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

5:48

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/01/19

195

Lost

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

5-4

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

:15

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

3:32

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
5
0
0
5
0
0
60
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
29
18
1
4
9
0
0
179
153