SAWYER BELL
Beekmantown Eagles
Sawyer Bell

2021-22

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

138

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

:56

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

138

Won

Noble, ME

Adam Dumont

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

138

Won

Noble, ME

Kaden Dustin

dec

6-2

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/11/21

138

Won

Granville

Zachariah Wilson

pin

3:03

Mat Mania

12/11/21

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

3:40

Mat Mania

12/11/21

138

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

dec

6-3

2nd

Mat Mania

12/21/21

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Aj Swetson

pin

0:32

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/22/21

145

Won

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

pin

5:54

Dual vs Saranac

12/30/21

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Smedstad

pin

1:03

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Nolan

pin

3:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

1:22

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

138

Won

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

pin

3:25

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/22

138

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

01/08/22

138

Won

Whitehall

Jake Huntington

pin

1:11

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

138

Won

Maple Hill

Dean Selmer

pin

1:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

138

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Nolan

pin

2:19

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

138

Won

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

tf

20-5

Warrensburg Duals

01/14/22

138

Won

St. Johnsbury, VT

Will Chisliari

pin

2:22

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Won

Harwood, VT

Jack Myers

pin

1:11

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

2:28

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Won

Spaulding, VT

Ryan Glassford

maj dec

15-5

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Tristan Hyatt

pin

5:43

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/19/22

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Aj Swetson

pin

0:18

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/21/22

138

Won

Saranac

Chase Green

pin

3:32

Dual vs Saranac

01/31/22

138

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

02/03/22

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

13-6

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/05/22

138

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Tanner Poquette

inj def

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Caleb Whitney

pin

1:50

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

2:44

1st

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/12/22

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Aj Swetson

pin

:30

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

1:13

Section VII Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

6-3

1st

Section VII Championships

02/25/22

138

Lost

Hackley School

Cole Joseph

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

138

Lost

Clarke

Jordan Soriano

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

138

Won

Pleasantville

Christian Perlleshi

pin

3:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
24
1
4
4
1
0
192
12

2019-20

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Saranac

12/07/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

3:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

tf

17-2 4:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/19

113

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

dec

6-4 SV-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Lost

Malone

Alex Recore

pin

1:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

17-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigley

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/21/19

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

13-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

6-5

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Cairo Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:12

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Saugerties

Jackson Bucci

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

0:38

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

tf

15-0 5:14

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

2:28

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

tf

16-1

Dual vs Peru

01/14/20

113

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

6-2

Dual vs Saranac

01/17/20

113

Won

Mount Ararat, ME

Isaac Ruehl

pin

:24

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

113

Lost

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigley

dec

17-13

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

113

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Powell

dec

6-5

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

113

Lost

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

dec

7-5

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

15-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/29/20

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/04/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

12-9

Dual vs Peru

02/15/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

maj dec

8-0

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

4:31

3rd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
7
3
3
5
1
0
103
54

2018-19

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

2:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

pin

1:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

4:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

dec

13-11

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

0:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Won

Whitehall

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/13/18

106

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

6-3

Dual vs Peru

12/19/18

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

10-5

Dual vs Saranac

12/22/18

106

Lost

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

:50

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

0:58

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Lost

Malone

Alex Recore

pin

2:22

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/09/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

tf

15-0

Dual vs Saranac

01/16/19

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/22/19

106

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

dec

8-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/01/19

099

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

6-0

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

13-9

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

15-0

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

7-1

4th

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
1
1
0
4
0
0
35
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
31
32
5
7
13
2
0
330
134