TREVOR WILKINSON
Ausable Valley Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

3:40

Dual vs Saranac

12/01/18

152

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Dane Stanton

pin

5:44

3rd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

1:30

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

5:07

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Nate Ackerley

pin

1:02

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Peru

Matthew Magaldi

pin

1:06

Dual vs Peru

12/08/18

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

0:10

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Matt Cota

pin

0:43

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Vergennes, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

dec

8-1

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

3:21

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/15/18

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:13

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

2:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

1:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

1:11

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

tf

15-0; 4:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

2:32

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

inj def

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/04/19

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Colin Keating

pin

1:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Petrides

Mike DiForte

pin

3:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

152

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

0:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

maj dec

10-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

1:02

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

0:53

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/30/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:02

Dual vs Saranac

02/09/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

4:28

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

1:37

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
17
1
3
3
0
0
135
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
17
1
3
3
0
0
135
57