ALEX MARTIN
Ausable Valley Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

126

Lost

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Ashtyn Amo

dec

4-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

01/07/22

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

2:02

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

126

Won

Peru

Maxwell Jess

pin

:41

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

126

Lost

Colchester, VT

Luke Doloughty

pin

5:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

126

Won

Malone

Chase White

pin

:24

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/19/22

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

4-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/22

126

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

dec

5-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

126

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Trey Lee

dec

8-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

126

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Underhill

inj def

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

inj def

6th

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
30

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

3-0

Dual vs Peru

12/05/19

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saranac

12/07/19

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

5:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

8-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Lansingburgh

Sean Millington

dec

3-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/19

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

1:34

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/18/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/21/19

126

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

6-3

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Conant

pin

:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben James

pin

:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

1:35

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

inj def

2:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/20

126

Won

Petrides

Christopher Trombetta

pin

1:07

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
6
0
5
0
0
0
51
39

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

4:35

Dual vs Saranac

12/01/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

2:59

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

:49

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

fft

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:10

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

pin

1:05

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/12/18

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/15/18

126

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

dec

2-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Mill River, VT

Amelia Jones

pin

:14

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Samuel Worthing

pin

3:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

2:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

pin

:46

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

8-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

2:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

:41

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

3:44

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/04/19

120

Lost

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

3:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

4:05

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

3:06

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

5-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

5:03

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

3:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:14

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/30/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

5:41

Dual vs Saranac

02/09/19

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

3:55

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

4-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
10
0
4
2
0
0
85
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
25
19
0
11
2
0
0
160
136