ROBERT DOWNEY
Ogdensburg Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

145

Lost

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

pin

1:54

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

145

Won

Massena

Evan Foster

pin

:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

145

Won

Noble, ME

Aidan OConnor

pin

4:26

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

145

Won

Noble, ME

Jace Rhuland

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

145

Won

Malone

Luke Pearsall

pin

0:19

Dual vs Malone

12/11/21

145

Lost

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

General Brown Duals

12/11/21

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

John Aloi

pin

0:24

General Brown Duals

12/11/21

145

Lost

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

General Brown Duals

12/11/21

145

Won

Canton

Nicholas Grainer

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/11/21

145

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

2:17

General Brown Duals

12/15/21

138

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/17/21

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

138

Lost

Lowville

Landen Moshier

pin

4:45

North Country Invitational

01/05/22

145

Won

Canton

Logan Mccord

pin

0:55

Dual vs Canton

01/07/22

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

5:51

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Donovan Lettieri

pin

1:35

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/22

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:50

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/14/22

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

2:28

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Won

Spaulding, VT

Leo Jonson

pin

1:32

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/14/22

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Powell

pin

3:52

Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic

01/19/22

145

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/21/22

138

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/21/22

138

Won

Canton

Graham Rozler

tf

17-1

Dual vs Canton

02/02/22

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Mashaw

pin

5:08

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/22

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

2:44

2nd

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Randolph

Colby Grout

pin

2:32

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Mount Mansfield, VT

Jaymeson Arpey

pin

2:32

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:59

2nd

Section X Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Malone

Luke Pearsall

pin

1:03

Section X Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
13
1
0
3
0
0
101
72

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

126

Won

Massena

Scottland Prue

pin

:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Malone

Brodie Smythe

pin

:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

126

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

1:05

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

Malone

Brodie Smythe

pin

0:29

Dual vs Malone

12/20/19

126

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:33

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

pin

4:14

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

126

Won

Peru

Ryder Estes

pin

:40

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

1:10

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

3:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/11/20

126

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

pin

1:41

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

126

Won

Malone

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/20

126

Won

Mount Ararat, ME

Aaron Ruby

pin

1:23

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Devan Hemingway

pin

3:40

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Won

Mill River, VT

Caden Beamis

pin

3:12

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Lost

Colchester, VT

Luke Doloughty

dec

12-5

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/28/20

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

8-7

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/29/20

126

Won

Malone

Logan Robideau

pin

3:55

Dual vs Malone

02/03/20

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:44

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/20

126

Lost

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

5:07

Dual vs Canton

02/05/20

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

0:55

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

1:00

2nd

Section X Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
9
0
0
1
0
0
60
84

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

tf

15-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/01/18

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

1:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Massena

Evan Lavalley

pin

1:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

1:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

:57

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

2:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/18

120

Lost

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

4:28

Dual vs Canton

12/08/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

1:02

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

pin

3:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

12/14/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

2:45

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

0:45

Dual vs Massena

01/04/19

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

2:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

:54

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

pin

3:09

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

3:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

2:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/19

126

Lost

Malone

Jeror Dylan

pin

1:41

Dual vs Malone

01/15/19

120

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/18/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

1:25

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Austin Cormany

pin

:27

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Carter Dickerson

maj dec

13-5

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Luke Leonard

pin

1:40

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

02/01/19

120

Lost

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

1:17

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

120

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

113

Lost

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

7-3

Section X Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

dec

13-11

4th

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
9
0
0
5
0
0
84
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
45
31
1
0
9
0
0
245
254