COLDEN HARDY
Massena Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/21

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

3:59

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

160

Won

Malone

Logan Robideau

maj dec

10-2

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

160

Won

Malone

Cody Zerniak

pin

1:00

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

160

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Tucker Babcock

pin

1:16

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/11/21

160

Won

Essex, VT

Jack Sunderland

dec

2-0

50th Annual Livermore Wrestling Invitational

12/15/21

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/21/21

160

Won

Canton

Jack Joyce

pin

5:30

Dual vs Canton

01/07/22

145

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

dec

12-5

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

145

Won

Colchester, VT

Josh Martel

pin

:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/22

145

Won

Peru

Dylan Sfera

pin

:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/22

145

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

pin

1:29

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/21/22

145

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/22/22

145

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

10-4

2nd

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Marshall Simpson

pin

1:27

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Mount Mansfield, VT

Jaymeson Arpey

pin

2:20

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Mount Mansfield, VT

Kyle Hurley

dec

11-8

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

02/02/22

145

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/05/22

145

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

dec

6-4

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

145

Won

St. Johnsbury, VT

Denny Royer

pin

1:13

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/05/22

145

Won

Colchester, VT

Josh Martel

maj dec

14-1

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament

02/09/22

145

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Malone

02/25/22

145

Lost

Connetquot

Christian Paredes

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

145

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

tf

19-4; 4:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

145

Won

Bethpage

William McMullen

pin

4:18

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
3
11
0
8
2
0
0
104
11

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

126

Won

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

pin

1:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

11-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

1:05

4th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/12/19

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

tf

15-0 5:58

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/14/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

7-6

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

maj dec

19-8

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

maj dec

8-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Ethan Doloughty

pin

2:36

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Massena

Scottland Prue

pin

1:05

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/20/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

3:30

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

pin

4:36

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

2:35

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

5-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Tioga

John Woodcock

maj dec

14-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

3:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

8-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

4-0

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Canton

01/21/20

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs Canton

01/25/20

126

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

pin

4:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

christian burdick

pin

2:27

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

02/05/20

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

0:55

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/11/20

132

Won

Malone

Logan Robideau

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Malone

02/28/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

11-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

Syosset

George Oroudjov

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
11
0
8
1
0
0
101
46

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

1:37

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

1:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

3:51

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/18

120

Lost

Malone

Nathan Recore

dec

6-4

Dual vs Malone

12/05/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

7-5

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/08/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

17-2 5:36

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

113

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Luke Leonard

pin

:59

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

5:41

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

0:45

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/04/19

113

Won

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

pin

2:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:54

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

2:15

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

tf

15-0; 5:00

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/15/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

5:24

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/19

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Canton

01/31/19

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

10-8

Dual vs Canton

02/22/19

113

Lost

Franklin D Roosevelt

Mohamed Hassan

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

tf

20-4; 3:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
11
0
2
0
0
0
73
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
22
33
0
18
3
0
0
278
91