VANDAVIAN WAY
Gouverneur Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/21

160

Won

Penfield

Brayden Vallow

pin

:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/03/21

172

Won

Horseheads

Benjamin Massengale

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/03/21

172

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/03/21

160

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/03/21

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/03/21

160

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

dec

9-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/21

172

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/11/21

152

Won

Tioga

Donavan Smith

dec

1-0

1st

Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

152

Won

Lansing

Jack Emmick

pin

2:44

Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

152

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

12-3

Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

152

Won

Gouverneur

Vincent Thomas

pin

:32

Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Frank Pizzi

pin

1:05

Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament

12/17/21

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

3-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

152

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

152

Won

Camden

Bradly Reader

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/21/21

172

Won

Malone

Cayden Carter

pin

1:15

Dual vs Malone

12/29/21

152

Won

New Hartford

Ethan Daly

tf

19-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

152

Won

Waverly

Braeden Hills

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

152

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

152

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

3-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/15/22

152

Won

General Brown

Nathan Snow

maj dec

13-4

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/22

152

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Radcliffe

pin

1:26

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/22

152

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

3-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/22

152

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

maj dec

9-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/22

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Kelly

pin

1:16

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/29/22

172

Won

Falconer

Kyle Keefe

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

160

Won

Edgemont

Noah Bernstein

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/22

160

Won

Malone

Logan Robideau

tf

17-2 2:14

Dual vs Malone

02/01/22

160

Won

Canton

Jack Joyce

pin

0:39

Dual vs Canton

02/02/22

160

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/12/22

152

Won

Canton

Charlie Rossner

pin

:58

1st

Section X Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Marko Skamperle

pin

:58

Section X Championships

02/25/22

152

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

dec

5-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Won

Edgemont

Noah Bernstein

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Lost

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Won

Collegiate School

Sean Tansey

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Won

Island Trees

Ryan Romano

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
13
2
14
5
0
0
163
9

2019-20

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

126

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

5-3

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

1:35

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

3:30

Dual vs Canton

12/12/19

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

tf

15-0 5:58

Dual vs Massena

12/14/19

126

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

5-3 SV-1

2nd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

126

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:45

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

126

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

inj def

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

126

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

5:19

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

126

Won

Tioga

Kamden Potter

pin

:06

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/20/19

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

4:14

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

126

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

dec

2-0

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Hunter White

maj dec

15-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

pin

3:20

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

126

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

3:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

132

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

dec

11-9

Dual vs Malone

01/10/20

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Vincent Marchand

tf

15-0 4:09

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Won

Syosset

Michael Rampanelli

pin

2:46

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Won

Edgemont

Jack Novarro

pin

3:44

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Lost

Rocky Point

Evan Matias

pin

:33

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

132

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

138

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

2:14

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

4-1

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

:48

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

1:01

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

pin

:42

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

1:14

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

132

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/03/20

138

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/20

132

Lost

Malone

Lucas Martin

pin

0:43

Dual vs Malone

02/14/20

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

1:00

1st

Section X Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

East Aurora

Alex Skowronski

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
16
1
6
3
1
0
143
39

2018-19

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

113

Won

Middletown

Ivan Colon

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

113

Won

Waverly

Dalton Manual

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

113

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

1:15

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

6:00

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

3:30

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Wayne

Cael Lawson

dec

4-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

120

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

7-5

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

4:48

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

maj dec

8-m0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

7-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

0:53

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

2:37

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

2:35

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

5-1

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

1:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

19-1; 4:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

2:14

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

2:16

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

4-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

106

Won

Malone

Alex Recore

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Malone

02/01/19

106

Won

Malone

Alex Recore

dec

4-0

Dual vs Malone

02/05/19

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

5:42

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

106

Won

Malone

Alex Recore

maj dec

17-4

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nicholas Noto

pin

6:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
12
1
14
2
0
0
134
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
24
41
4
34
10
1
0
440
95