SAWYER OSTRANDER
Whitehall Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Mason Watson

pin

1:24

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/08/21

160

Won

Granville

Scott Wittman

pin

0:33

Dual vs Granville

12/15/21

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Brayden Mahon

pin

1:46

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/22/21

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Benjamin Blake

pin

:34

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/05/22

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/08/22

152

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

1:50

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Sean Heaney

pin

2:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

152

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

5:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

160

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/22

145

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

1:24

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/22

152

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

3:08

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Christian Burke

pin

0:36

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

152

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

2:46

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Antonio Piscitelli

pin

0:33

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

2:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/22

145

Lost

Glens Falls

Ayden Grieve

inj def

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/22/22

145

Won

Berlin

fft

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Tamarac

Dylan Grogan

pin

3:20

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Sky Lewit

pin

0:25

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Tamarac

Joe Scheffler

pin

0:32

Bengal Duals

02/05/22

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

pin

3:55

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

152

Won

Warrensburg

Lucas French

pin

:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

dec

4-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

pin

3:12

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
16
0
2
4
0
0
127
33

2019-20

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/19

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:48

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/12/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/20/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

1:17

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

1:23

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Won

Spaulding, VT

Ryan Glassford

pin

1:53

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

1:31

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Dave Arnold

pin

0:53

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Sam Stzork

pin

0:57

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

3:30

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

maj dec

19-11

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/20

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

11-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

9-7

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Rensselaer

Jose Padilla

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

dec

13-9

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

0:45

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/20

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

9-2

Dual vs Granville

01/25/20

138

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

1:21

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

dec

6-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

13-12

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/01/20

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

:57

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:19

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

tf

26-11

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Red Hook

James Melitski

pin

1:48

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

2:29

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

4:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Kessler Nichols

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

1:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:46

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

138

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

tf

19-2 3:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:50

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
17
1
7
4
0
0
155
62

2018-19

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

5:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

15-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Miller Place

Travis Grebe

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

pin

3:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

0:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

1:15

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

0:47

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:44

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

maj dec

20-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Riley Hartmen

pin

3:11

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

3:38

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Wyatt Lamell

pin

1:32

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Leon Reynolds

pin

0:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

0:59

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:49

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

132

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

:55

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

4:24

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

132

Won

Gateway Regional

Nick Wolfgang

pin

1:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Patrick Mier

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

1:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

10-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

5:27

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

132

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Leon Reynolds

pin

1:09

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/19/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

0:42

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

20-15

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

dec

8-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

1:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

9-5

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Bryan Gaze

pin

0:41

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

2:13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
23
11
0
1
1
0
0
75
124

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
41
44
1
10
9
0
0
357
219