TROY AUSTIN
Whitehall Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 172 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

172

Won

Hudson Falls

Jesse Mullis

tf

16-1

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/04/21

172

Won

Guilderland

Dillon O'Brien

pin

1:45

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

172

Won

Schalmont

Michael Cavanaugh

pin

:38

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

172

Won

Tamarac

Dominick Goodell

pin

1:01

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

172

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

dec

2-0

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

172

Won

Columbia

Christopher Eldred

pin

:49

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/08/21

189

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/15/21

189

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Alek Elkins

pin

:54

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/22/21

189

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

6-5

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/05/22

189

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Quinn Donaldson

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/08/22

172

Won

Beekmantown

David Lavarnway

pin

0:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

172

Won

Hudson Falls

Jesse Mullis

pin

1:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

189

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

0:46

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

189

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

1:33

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/22

189

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/22

172

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

1:08

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/22

172

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

172

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

dec

5-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

172

Won

Saranac

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

172

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

JT Lyle

pin

2:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

172

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/22

172

Won

Glens Falls

Violence Sturdevant

pin

0:24

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/22/22

172

Won

Berlin

Matt Kluck

pin

2:29

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

172

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

1:39

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

172

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

0:47

Bengal Duals

01/22/22

172

Won

Tamarac

Carmelo Laporto

pin

0:57

Bengal Duals

02/05/22

189

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Quinn Donaldson

pin

5:50

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

189

Won

Maple Hill

Nicholas Roy

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

189

Won

Duanesburg

Mason Welch

pin

:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

189

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

1-0

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

1:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ryan Ulscht

pin

(qualifier)

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Dolgeville

Jared Bilinski

dec

5-1

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Newfane

Simon Lingle

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

Wellsville

John Layfield

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

Royalton-Hartland

Zack Hill

pin

2:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Jarrett Thayer

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Brett Rooks

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
23
1
6
5
0
0
192
18

2019-20

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/07/19

152

Won

Shaker

Carter Fort

pin

0:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Franzlee Mejarito

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/11/19

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Dustin Lashway

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

12/12/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

5:48

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/20/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

James O'Connell

pin

0:45

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:16

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Spaulding, VT

Cameron Govea

pin

2:17

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Essex, VT

Oliver Orvis

pin

5:00

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:15

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Brayden Mahon

pin

0:30

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

4:33

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

1:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Jake Sacks

maj dec

11-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:12

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/20

152

Won

Cairo Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:08

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

152

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

2:47

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/20

152

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/25/20

152

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

1:09

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Galway

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

0:31

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

4-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

12-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/01/20

152

Won

Red Hook

Liam Oconnor

pin

:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

152

Won

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

1:15

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:20

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

5:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

152

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

pin

:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

2:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

3:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

dec

10-4

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
20
0
4
5
0
0
164
56

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

10-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Miller Place

Justin Klein

tf

16-1 3:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

4:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

4:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:59

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

0:35

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

5:43

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

3:25

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

4:55

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Essex, VT

Eli Bunning

pin

1:15

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

3-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

4:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

2:42

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

120

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

dec

10-8 SV-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

3:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

2:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Rensselaer

Myint Myant

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

6-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

3:32

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

120

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

3:25

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/19/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

5-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Rensselaer

Myint Myant

pin

1:56

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:25

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

4-2 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

5:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

pin

1:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

tf

17-0; 3:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
12
1
5
6
0
0
129
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
35
55
2
15
16
0
0
485
162