AYDEN ROBLES
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:33

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/21

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

tf

16-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

138

Won

Queensbury

Noah Smith

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

138

Won

Marathon

Brittan Keller

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/03/21

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

4:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/21

138

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

12/11/21

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

dec

7-5

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

132

Won

Plainedge

Luke Nieto

dec

9-8

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

132

Lost

Briarcliff

Justin Fortugno

pin

5:05

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

5:42

Wrangle in the Plains

01/05/22

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Rildolfo

pin

1:06

Dual vs Colonie

01/08/22

126

Won

Saranac

Ashton Seymour

pin

4:15

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

126

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Nick Pierce

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Shaker

Aidan Bailie

pin

:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

126

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Dussault

pin

1:00

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/22

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Tristan Hinchcliff

pin

1:10

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/22

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Calvin Conti

maj dec

12-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Schalmont

Dylan Devine

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Arcangelo Losee

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/22

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

4-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship

01/19/22

126

Won

Guilderland

Myles White

pin

3:40

Dual vs Guilderland

01/22/22

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Zachary Filip

dec

7-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

126

Won

Pine Bush

Richard Urena

pin

3:04

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Anthony Tresch

dec

3-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/22/22

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

6-4

1st

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/27/22

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Chase Matter

pin

0:28

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/29/22

126

Won

Queensbury

Timothy Paculavich

pin

:14

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

7-0

1st

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Arcangelo Losee

pin

:27

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

126

Won

Shaker

Luigi Riggione

pin

1:51

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Alivia Ortiz

pin

1:15

RCS Round Robin

02/01/22

126

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

5-0

Dual vs Shaker

02/05/22

126

Won

Guilderland

Myles White

pin

1:11

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Colonie

Ben Rounds

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Shaker

Luigi Riggione

pin

:59

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

1-0

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Schenectady

Ryley Morris

pin

:24

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/25/22

126

Lost

Niagara Falls

Amarfio Reynolds

dec

1-0

8th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

126

Lost

Carthage

Brogan Fielding

dec

3-3 UTB

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

126

Won

Wantagh

Ryan Arbeit

dec

7-3 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

126

Won

Spencerport

Cal Russo

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
21
1
12
1
0
0
175
29

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Schenectady

E-sonne Ponzo

pin

0:17

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

132

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Won

Marathon

Brittan Keller

pin

4:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

132

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:54

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

6-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

126

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

6-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Syosset

Dylan Mcbroom

pin

4:57

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

John Jay Cross River

Daniel Kola

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Baldwin

Stanley Zapata

dec

6-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:22

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

2:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Burlington, MA

Nick Silva

pin

:04

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

Parkland

Gabe Montanez

pin

5:50

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

126

Lost

Council Rock South

Kyle Waterman

tf

21-6; 4:43

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

126

Won

Blue Mountain

Saul Blankenhorn

pin

2:27

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

126

Lost

Quarkertown

Vinny DeSprito

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-4

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Tioga

John Woodcock

pin

3:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

3:15

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

maj dec

9-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

132

Won

Colonie

Ben Rounds

pin

1:23

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/20

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

5-2

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

3:01

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/21/20

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

dec

4-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

1:01

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

132

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

6-5

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

pin

1:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Cooper Rice

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

126

Won

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

maj dec

15-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

7-0

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Colonie

Donato Maselli

pin

:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

3:17

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

14-8

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

4:16

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
19
0
11
0
0
0
150
40

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

9-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

dec

8-3

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

tf

21-6

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

6-2

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

maj dec

16-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
1
0
4
0
1
0
25
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
27
41
1
27
1
1
0
350
97