FARZAD AHMAD
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

215

Won

Bethlehem

Serge Edouard

pin

0:40

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/04/21

189

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Pryor

maj dec

22-10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

2:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ryan Ulscht

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Beeman

pin

:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Highland

Nathaniel Swart

pin

1:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Shaker

Matthew Bayer

pin

:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

maj dec

14-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/04/21

189

Won

Bethlehem

Connor Heineman

pin

2:51

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/21

285

Won

Averill Park

Connor Byers

pin

0:37

Dual vs Averill Park

12/11/21

189

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

189

Won

Guilderland

Jack Hladio

pin

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

189

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Craig Ladka

pin

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/21

215

Won

Columbia

Jayden Muriel

pin

0:56

Dual vs Columbia

12/30/21

189

Won

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

pin

5:11

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

189

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

8-2

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

189

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

pin

4:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Dutcher

pin

1:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/22

285

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Montee

pin

2:00

Dual vs Guilderland

01/08/22

189

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

3:33

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

189

Won

Spaulding, VT

Landen Farnham

pin

1:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

189

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/18/22

189

Won

Ballston Spa

Skylar Hemby

dq

8-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship

01/18/22

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship

01/19/22

189

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Hoke

pin

1:24

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/22/22

189

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Joseph Ponesse

dec

5-1

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

189

Won

Saratoga Springs

Lorenzo Paleschi

pin

3:05

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

189

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Yetto

pin

3:26

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

189

Won

Schalmont

Quinton Schilling

pin

2:38

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

189

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Ladopoulos

pin

1:50

King Bison Invitational

01/27/22

215

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

dec

2-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/22

189

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

maj dec

12-3

1st

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

189

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Ladopoulos

pin

2:48

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

189

Won

Shaker

Matthew Bayer

pin

1:17

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

189

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

pin

4:26

RCS Round Robin

01/29/22

189

Won

Ballston Spa

Skylar Hemby

pin

1:09

RCS Round Robin

02/01/22

189

Won

Shenendehowa

Max Woolums

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/05/22

189

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

7-3

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

189

Won

Saratoga Springs

Lorenzo Paleschi

dec

10-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

189

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Yetto

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

189

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Pittsford

Nicholas Smith

pin

4:56

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

Orchard Park

Jack Macdonald

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

189

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/22

189

Won

MacArthur

Benjamin Velasquez

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
25
0
13
0
0
0
196
33

2020-21

Junior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/23/21

285

Won

Guilderland

Zack Harrison

pin

3:37

Dual vs Guilderland

02/25/21

215

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Hoke

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/27/21

215

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

dec

6-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

03/06/21

215

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

Shaker Tri-Meet

03/09/21

215

Lost

Colonie

Will Hotaling

dec

10-4

Dual vs Colonie

03/11/21

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

11-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
2
0
3
0
0
0
22
3

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:27

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

dec

7-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Theodore Lerman

maj dec

17-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

maj dec

15-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Lost

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

1:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

2:34

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

dq

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/18/19

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

0:39

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

5:49

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford, PA

Kenric Ricci

pin

4:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Logan Vanderhoof

dec

9-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

Guilderland

Andrew Daigler

pin

2:50

Dual vs Guilderland

01/11/20

170

Lost

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

maj dec

15-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

dec

5-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Cairo Durham

Michael Geno

pin

4:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

dec

4-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

dec

12-10

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/20

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

9-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/18/20

170

Won

Red Hook

Maverick Sanchez

pin

1:16

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Won

Huntington

Lucas Petrizzi

dec

5-1

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Chris Mclaughlin

pin

3:48

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Burke Catholic

Brendan Douthit

dec

6-4

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jaden Marrero

dec

4-2

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/23/20

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:39

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/25/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

dec

4-2

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:04

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

dec

3-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:33

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

dec

7-3

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin

pin

1:17

Dual vs Colonie

02/08/20

170

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

8-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfolo

pin

:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

5:36

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
6
0
12
0
0
0
74
94

2018-19

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Joseph Russell

pin

0:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Whitehall

Jacob Moore

pin

1:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

pin

5:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Mahopac

Nick Saetta

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

5:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Nasire Sanchez

dec

12-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

pin

3:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

dec

17-15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:28

Dual vs Guilderland

01/09/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

2:42

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/19/19

182

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Evan Denue

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Sean Essegian

pin

3:01

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

1:16

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

:54

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:53

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

3:07

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:58

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
4
0
1
2
0
0
39
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
45
37
0
29
2
0
0
331
220