CALVIN CONTI
Scotia Glenville-Galway Tartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/21

132

Won

Schuylerville

Luke Griffen

pin

1:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Olden

maj dec

17-9

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

126

Won

Duanesburg

Carson Killenberger

pin

1:50

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

126

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/21

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

10-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/18/21

126

Lost

Carthage

Brogan Fielding

dec

11-6

2nd

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

maj dec

9-0

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

6-1

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/21

126

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/30/21

126

Won

Schenectady

Donovan Witko

pin

1:45

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

126

Won

Duanesburg

Carson Killenberger

pin

2:40

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

126

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Dussault

pin

2:10

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

126

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

pin

1:43

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

126

Won

Schalmont

Dylan Devine

pin

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/05/22

132

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

4:28

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/12/22

126

Won

Queensbury

Jamir Mcmaster

pin

4:09

Dual vs Queensbury

01/12/22

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Victor Hyland

pin

1:12

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/15/22

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

pin

5:15

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Colin Pickering

pin

:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/20/22

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/22

126

Won

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

3:58

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/05/22

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/12/22

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

7-2

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Guilderland

Myles White

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Liam Carlin

dec

8-2 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Colonie

Ben Rounds

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
13
0
6
3
0
0
117
19

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

7-6

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/14/19

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

4:28

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/18/19

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

3:55

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/28/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Caden Noble

pin

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

7-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/20

120

Won

Queensbury

Jamir Mcmaster

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/20

120

Won

Schuylerville

Elizabeth Goodspeed

pin

0:53

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/25/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:47

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Adam Hatz

pin

1:04

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

tf

22-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

pin

3:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

8-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:05

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:40

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

7-6

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

120

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

4:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

tf

18-1; 4:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

5:59

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
0
5
3
0
0
70
55

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

5:04

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:40

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/08/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:02

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

:50

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/19/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

1:25

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

3:46

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

:18

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

0:37

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

2:18

Dual vs South Glens Falls

02/02/19

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

maj dec

11-0

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

2:04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

10-8

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
26
23
0
13
8
0
0
230
132