JEREMY REHBERG
Schoharie Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/21

152

Won

Albany

Jose Andrades

pin

3:12

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

152

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

5:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/21

152

Won

Schuylerville

Kayleb Boudreau

pin

1:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/21

160

Won

Tamarac

Dylan Grogan

pin

5:40

Dual vs Tamarac

12/30/21

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ryan Vanguysling

pin

3:54

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

152

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

152

Won

Schenectady

Dominic Dimezza

pin

0:54

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

152

Won

Schalmont

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

152

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

inj def

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/06/22

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Logan Evans

pin

1:57

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/07/22

152

Lost

Waverly

Braeden Hills

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

152

Won

Saugerties

Cameron Sousa

tf

23-4

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

5-3

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/22

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Christian Burke

pin

1:46

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/15/22

152

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:27

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

152

Won

Columbia

Matthew Hoxie

pin

5:06

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

152

Won

Tamarac

Dylan Grogan

dec

8-7

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/22

152

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

3:15

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/22

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Declan Donaldson

pin

0:44

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Granville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Bethlehem

Luke Goodmote

pin

1:37

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Onteora

Riley Hegeman

pin

0:48

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/25/22

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

02/05/22

152

Won

Whitehall

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

3:55

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

152

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

2:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Nevaeh Stowell

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

152

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:47

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

tf

18-2; 4:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

pin

3:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

152

Lost

Island Trees

Ryan Romano

tf

15-0; 1:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
16
2
3
4
1
0
145
31

2020-21

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/25/21

160

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

0:55

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/27/21

160

Won

Tamarac

Dominick Goodell

pin

0:12

Dual vs Tamarac

02/27/21

160

Won

Tamarac

Bryce Retell

pin

5:28

Dual vs Tamarac

02/27/21

172

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:28

Dual vs Tamarac

03/06/21

160

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

1:38

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/06/21

172

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

1:16

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/12/21

160

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Schalmont

03/12/21

160

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

3:33

Dual vs Schalmont

03/13/21

172

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

1:59

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

172

Won

Tamarac

Carmelo Laporto

pin

1:30

BKW Multi Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
2
7
0
1
0
0
0
46
12

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

maj dec

11-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

2:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

10-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/19

138

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

3:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Riley Mchale

pin

0:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

138

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Dave Arnold

pin

4:23

Dual vs Tamarac

12/19/19

138

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

dec

6-3

Dual vs Galway

12/21/19

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Pryor

tf

18-3 4:23

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

dec

8-6

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:57

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

138

Won

Schenectady

Aj Byrd

pin

1:08

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

5-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

16-1 4:11

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Friello

pin

2:37

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/20

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/20

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

1:57

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/16/20

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jacen Blair

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/20

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

5-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Calvin Welch

maj dec

13-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Brandon Rodriguez

pin

5:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

Victor

Sam Ricci

pin

0:58

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

0:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/25/20

138

Lost

Maple Hill

James Colvin

dec

11-5

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joseph Cox

pin

2:31

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Tim Smith

pin

0:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/08/20

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

3-1

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Whitehall

Sawyer Ostrander

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Maple Hill

James Colvin

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Rensselaer

Jose Padilla

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
8
1
8
7
0
0
121
68

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

3:45

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/01/18

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

inj def

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

13-12

Duanesburg Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

dec

8-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/03/19

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Jolina Mustico

pin

0:37

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/04/19

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Saugerties

James Heinlein

tf

3:54

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

1:08

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

9-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

9-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/16/19

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

0:59

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/19/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

4:57

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

3:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vito Spatafora

pin

3:43

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/19

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/19

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

2:45

Dual vs Galway

01/26/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

10-5

7th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:04

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

tf

18-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

maj dec

10-1

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

:55

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

12-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

tf

18-1; 3:50

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
6
0
5
1
0
0
57
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
37
37
3
17
12
1
0
369
181