AYMAN ELSIDDIG
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

285

Lost

Colonie

Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin

pin

2:25

Dual vs Colonie

12/04/21

285

Won

Lansingburgh

Eric Loya

pin

2:10

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

285

Won

Averill Park

Ben Riston

pin

2:27

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

4:44

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/21

285

Won

Niskayuna

Duavon Allen

dec

7-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/21

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Lucas Fros

pin

5:17

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/21

285

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Monaghan

pin

1:31

4th

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

285

Won

Glens Falls

Jakob Pregent

maj dec

13-4

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

285

Lost

Colonie

Bilal Moqbil

pin

2:36

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

285

Won

Carthage

Jacob Monaghan

dec

6-3

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/30/21

215

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

215

Won

Schalmont

Ryan Delaney

pin

0:39

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

215

Won

Duanesburg

Raul Bastiani

pin

1:06

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

215

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Hoke

dec

10-9

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

215

Won

Mohonasen

Marquel Golden

pin

0:51

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/05/22

215

Lost

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

dec

7-6

Dual vs Averill Park

01/08/22

215

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

pin

3:13

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Maurice

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Mckinley

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

dec

3-1 SV-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

215

Lost

Glens Falls

Gavin Williams

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

215

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

0:53

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/15/22

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

dec

2-1 TB-1

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

215

Won

Guilderland

Antonio Cipollo

dec

4-3 UTB

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

215

Won

Schalmont

Ryan Delaney

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

215

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

215

Won

Greenville

Jack Vangordon

pin

3:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/22

215

Won

Columbia

Tarik Bouziri

dec

5-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/22

215

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

0:24

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/27/22

215

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/22

215

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

dec

5-3 SV-1

4th

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

215

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Aaron Henry

dec

3-2

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

215

Lost

Colonie

Will Hotaling

pin

1:33

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

215

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

dec

7-2

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

215

Won

Guilderland

Vincent Morizio

dec

5-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

215

Won

Guilderland

Antonio Cipollo

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

215

Lost

Bethlehem

Keith Heineman

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

215

Won

Columbia

Jayden Muriel

pin

:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

dec

3-1 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Lost

Guilderland

Antonio Cipollo

dec

4-3 UTB

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

pin

3:37

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
10
0
16
2
0
0
122
69

2019-20

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

3:46

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

195

Lost

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

3:38

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

maj dec

8-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

1:14

Mohonasen Invitational

12/28/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Contompasis

pin

1:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

220

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Austin Peabody

pin

0:30

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/20

195

Won

Averill Park

Elias Goosmann

pin

1:06

Dual vs Averill Park

02/08/20

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

2:38

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Bethlehem

Sam Tenenbaum

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

David Jenks

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
4
0
3
1
0
0
40
30

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

0:32

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

4:48

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

1:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

1:25

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:14

Dual vs Averill Park

01/09/19

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

0:21

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/12/19

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Nick Dunnells

pin

2:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:33

Dual vs Columbia

01/24/19

195

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

dec

6-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/02/19

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
30
15
0
20
5
0
0
183
162