JACOB PRATT
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

3-0

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

Massiah Burton

pin

3:40

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

2:41

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

6-4 SV-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Raphael Troyan

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/12/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/19

106

Won

Highland

fft

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

New Paltz

Cole Cuppett

dec

12-7

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

106

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

dec

4-1

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

106

Won

Walt Whitman

Nicholas Campanelli

dec

6-5

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

106

Lost

Warwick Valley

Alex Greco

dec

12-7

New Paltz Duals

12/18/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Myles White

pin

3:24

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/19

106

Won

Baldwin

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

dec

6-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Norwich

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

Corning

Riley Walker

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

Nathan Finn

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:32

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

106

Won

General Brown

Cael Buckley

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

106

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/20

106

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/20

106

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

1:12

Dual vs Shaker

01/23/20

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/25/20

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:36

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

12-5

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jalynn Armlin

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

5-3

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

106

Won

Gateway Regional

matthew small

pin

:50

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

8-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/08/20

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

dec

3-1 TB-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:34

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

1:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
7
0
15
7
0
0
133
55

2018-19

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

10-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

3:10

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:58

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

dec

4-1

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

8-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:40

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

6-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

4-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

dec

7-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:28

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/19

106

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

3-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

10-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

dec

13-8

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

:19

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
3
0
7
6
0
0
75
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
19
10
0
22
13
0
0
208
85