KYLE GRISKOWITZ
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

138

Won

Columbia

Lucas Boelke

tf

15-0 4:38

Dual vs Columbia

12/04/21

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

6-1

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

1:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/21

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Mia Collins

dec

7-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/11/21

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

17-1 3:52

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

5-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Edgemont

Jonathan Rothschild

dec

2-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

6-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/21

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/18/21

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

3:01

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Santino Curley

dec

5-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Powell

pin

1:02

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

pin

0:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Uniondale

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/22/21

138

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:16

Dual vs Guilderland

12/29/21

138

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

138

Won

Starpoint

Peyton Lyness

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/21

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

2:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/08/22

138

Lost

Tioga

Drew Macumber

dec

3-0

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Ryan Glassford

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Timmy Plumadore

pin

1:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

138

Won

Shaker

Sameer Abbaszadeh

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Shaker

01/22/22

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

3:25

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

pin

2:50

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

maj dec

11-2

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Amsterdam

Camryn Frasier

tf

20-4

King Bison Invitational

01/25/22

138

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

5:22

Dual vs Colonie

01/27/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

3:31

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/05/22

138

Won

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

dq

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

maj dec

16-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

2:15

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

inj def

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

:25

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
7
2
14
2
1
0
117
75

2020-21

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/19/21

132

Won

Averill Park

Luke Hempel

tf

16-0 4:32

Dual vs Averill Park

02/23/21

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

4-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

03/02/21

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

03/04/21

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:52

Dual vs Burnt Hills

03/11/21

132

Won

Colonie

Kevin Regan

pin

0:41

Dual vs Colonie

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
11
12

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

113

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

5:01

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

4-2 SV-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

pin

1:14

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/12/19

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

9-5

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/19

113

Lost

Highland

Peter Bender

dec

7-0

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

New Paltz

fft

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

maj dec

15-4

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Walt Whitman

Jared Goldis

maj dec

10-2

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Warwick Valley

Johnny Accardo

tf

15-0 3:50

New Paltz Duals

12/18/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

3:02

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/19

113

Won

Baldwin

Keshawn Rose

pin

1:03

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

2-0 SV-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

pin

1:13

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Noble, ME

Derek Cote

pin

3:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Towanda, PA

Tyler Hawley

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Aiden Marcin

pin

4:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

4-2

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/20

113

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

2:53

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/20

113

Won

Shaker

Vincenzo Federici

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/23/20

113

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/25/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:25

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

11-6

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

:32

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Aidern Mann

pin

:51

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:50

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/08/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:59

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

2-0

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
6
2
10
4
0
0
102
75

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Columbia

Alex Crawford

tf

16-1

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

8-2

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

tf

16-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

maj dec

12-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/18

099

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

3:40

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

Callan Smith

pin

4:58

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

pin

4:48

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

8-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

0:37

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/27/18

099

Won

Horseheads

Cael Owen

pin

3:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florance

pin

1:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/05/19

099

Won

Corning

Damien Bulkley

pin

1:46

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

5:59

Dual vs Shaker

01/16/19

099

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

3:24

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

pin

1:15

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

3:41

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

pin

:19

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

9-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

3:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:37

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
14
1
5
10
0
0
165
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
42
28
6
29
16
1
0
395
198