EVAN DAY
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/22

285

Won

Whitehall

fft

Dual vs Whitehall

01/13/22

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Lebarron

pin

1:49

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/15/22

285

Won

Duanesburg

Tyler Lloyd

pin

;53

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Krambeck

pin

:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

285

Won

Catskill

Lenny Signoretti

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/22

285

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/22/22

285

Won

Duanesburg

Tyler Lloyd

pin

1:19

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

285

Won

Maple Hill

Tyler Goettinger

pin

0:41

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

285

Won

Granville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

285

Won

Bethlehem

Serge Edouard

pin

1:05

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/25/22

285

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/29/22

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ethan Turner

pin

1:15

1st

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

285

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

:43

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jake Lesage

pin

:31

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

maj dec

16-8

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

285

Won

Duanesburg

Tyler Lloyd

pin

:43

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

285

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matthew Dibble

pin

:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

dec

4-3

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Hunter Donovan

pin

:43

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Won

Beekmantown

Connor Bushey

pin

:28

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Won

Newfane

Charles Larose

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Won

Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan

Mason Peterson

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Won

Waverly

Kam Hills

pin

1:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

285

Won

North Shore

John Zabielski-Ramos

pin

5:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
3
19
0
1
5
0
0
147
10

2019-20

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

285

Won

Tamarac

Joe Mays

pin

:39

Dual vs Tamarac

12/11/19

285

Won

Corinth

Isaiah Kanar

pin

1:41

Dual vs Corinth

12/14/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

:45

Mat Mania

12/14/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

1:31

Mat Mania

12/18/19

220

Won

Whitehall

Michael Vandenburgh

dec

5-3

Dual vs Whitehall

12/21/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

2:28

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Carthage

Kevin Lacomb

pin

1:15

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

1:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:09

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

:27

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

9-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

2:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/20

220

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/09/20

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

pin

1:10

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/20

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabriel Payne-Vinick

pin

1:26

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

220

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Caleb Carpenter

pin

1:07

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

220

Lost

St. Johnsbury, VT

Zebb Winot

dec

8-4

2nd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/15/20

285

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/23/20

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

3:47

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/25/20

285

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Maple Hill

Tyler Goettinger

pin

1:32

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Duanesburg

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:40

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Bethlehem

William Frost

pin

0:29

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/30/20

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/01/20

220

Won

Tamarac

Tony Derival

pin

3:23

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

2:35

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

3:03

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Whitehall

Michael Vandenburgh

dec

6-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Sturgis

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Whitehall

Tyler Fish

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:45

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

2:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
21
0
4
4
0
0
163
33

2018-19

8th Grader, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

2:15

Dual vs Tamarac

12/08/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

11-5

Mat Mania

12/08/18

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

3:41

Mat Mania

12/08/18

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

5-2

3rd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

220

Lost

Whitehall

Spencer Dickinson

pin

0:38

Dual vs Whitehall

12/15/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

5:34

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

220

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Cameron Duers

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/03/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

10-5

Dual vs Granville

01/05/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Chad Rist

dec

5-4

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Pinkerton Academy

Will Brown

dec

3-2

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

St. Johnsbury, VT

Audrey Royer

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Pinkerton Academy

Will Brown

dec

6-4

4th

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/08/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

0:53

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

2:26

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

0:34

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/19

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

3:09

Dual vs Corinth

01/19/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

15-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

5:13

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Whitehall

Brendan Covey

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

7-6

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

inj def

For.)

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

inj def

For.)

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

2:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
8
0
3
2
0
0
69
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
25
48
0
8
11
0
0
379
117