ELISHA ROGERS
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/24/21

215

Won

Schalmont

Maceo Pray

pin

0:21

Dual vs Schalmont

02/26/21

215

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Brandon Fitzgerald

dec

13-6

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

02/26/21

215

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Diogenese George

pin

0:48

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

02/27/21

215

Lost

Shaker

Farzad Ahmad

dec

6-1

Dual vs Shaker

03/12/21

215

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dominick Maltese

pin

3:10

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
3

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/05/19

195

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Diogenese George

tf

15-0

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/07/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

11-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Joshua Montante

dec

11-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

4:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

pin

5:52

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

0:51

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/19

182

Lost

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

tf

15-0 4:22

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Greenville

Sawyer Peak

pin

0:30

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

pin

1:07

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Division

Jack Pendergrass

dec

7-4

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:48

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin

pin

1:12

Linda Stuart Duals

12/19/19

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Steven Reed

pin

3:48

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Contompasis

pin

1:06

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

2:46

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

195

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Kyle Summerford

pin

4:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

182

Won

Duanesburg

Raul Bastiani

pin

0:59

Schenectady County Duals

01/09/20

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:25

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/11/20

182

Lost

Albany

Noah Graber

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Colonie

Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin

pin

1:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

182

Won

Lansingburgh

Jahsan Broomes

pin

1:55

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/18/20

195

Won

Cairo Durham

Richard Clevenstine

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:45

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/23/20

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/20

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

dec

13-7

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

182

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Hoke

pin

1:48

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

182

Won

Gateway Regional

garrett labranche

pin

1:30

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:26

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:25

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

3:07

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/08/20

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

10-6

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Kyle Summerford

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

:13

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

5:40

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
15
1
0
6
0
0
131
94

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Carlos Maldonado

pin

1:25

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/01/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

:22

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

0:25

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/13/18

195

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

2:12

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/18

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

0:55

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

195

Lost

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

2:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

0:42

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

0:41

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

195

Lost

Albany Academy

Calahan Kiel

pin

1:31

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

195

Lost

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

4:42

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

195

Won

Guilderland

Nick Dunnells

pin

1:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Lansingburgh

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

:47

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

2:23

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

1:27

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

5:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

0:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Lansingburgh

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:08

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

1:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

195

Won

Lansingburgh

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:03

Dual vs Lansingburgh

02/02/19

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

9-6

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

5:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
22
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
126

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
42
25
1
1
8
0
0
206
223