LUKE SCHIRMACHER
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/21

160

Won

Granville

Gabriel St.martin

pin

1:44

Dual vs Granville

12/04/21

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

dec

6-4

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

160

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

fft

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

William Douglass

pin

1:06

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/21

152

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

dec

2-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/11/21

152

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Don Cesare

pin

3:10

Mat Mania

12/11/21

152

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

pin

1:56

Mat Mania

12/11/21

152

Won

Wallkill

Ben Buchalter

maj dec

13-0

Mat Mania

12/14/21

160

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

pin

5:21

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/14/21

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Ben Stramezzi

pin

1:44

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

12/16/21

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jeremy Gress

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/18/21

152

Won

Vergennes, VT

Taylor Stearns

dec

4-1

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

152

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Tim Armsden

maj dec

12-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

152

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Matt Wreck

pin

1:15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Sky Lewit

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/21

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Daniel Lovely

pin

1:42

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/23/21

160

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/06/22

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David Gilles

pin

4:55

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/22

152

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

dec

6-0

Dual vs Schalmont

01/18/22

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/22

172

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Alwalid Bourkia

pin

2:51

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

01/25/22

152

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/29/22

152

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

3-0

2nd

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

3-1 SV-1

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

152

Won

Granville

Jaymie Landon

pin

:26

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

3-1 SV-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/05/22

152

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/12/22

152

Won

Whitehall

Sawyer Ostrander

dec

4-2

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

2-1 UTB

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
2
12
0
14
3
0
0
136
6

2020-21

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

03/01/21

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Anthony Prastio

pin

5:12

Dual vs Ballston Spa

03/01/21

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Keihm

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

03/05/21

152

Won

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

dec

11-4

Dual vs Warrensburg

03/09/21

145

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

pin

5:22

Dual vs Schalmont

03/11/21

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

dec

6-4

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/11/21

145

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

7-5 SV-1

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/13/21

145

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

6-4

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

5-3 SV-1

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

3:59

BKW Multi Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
0
3
0
6
0
0
0
36
0

2019-20

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

1:38

Dual vs Granville

12/05/19

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

dec

4-2

Dual vs Corinth

12/07/19

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

3-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

132

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

dec

4-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

:38

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

132

Lost

Whitehall

Aidan MacLeod

pin

0:41

Dual vs Whitehall

12/19/19

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Alex Gillis

dec

14-8

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/21/19

132

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bailey Pinsonneault

pin

:50

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Pelas

pin

:14

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

132

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/09/20

132

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

3:21

Dual vs Tamarac

01/11/20

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

dec

8-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

pin

3:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

dec

6-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

132

Won

Schuylerville

K.Amani Raphael

dec

9-7

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/18/20

138

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

5:05

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

0:33

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

dec

5-1

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/23/20

138

Lost

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

0:58

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/29/20

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Sam Stzork

pin

3:30

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

01/30/20

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

dec

7-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/01/20

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:44

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Schenectady

E-sonne Ponzo

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Pryor

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Carlos Ross

pin

:24

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
5
0
8
2
0
0
66
84

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

11/29/18

120

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

1:38

Dual vs Granville

12/01/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Justin Kearns

pin

1:25

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

dec

9-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

:45

Mat Mania

12/13/18

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:10

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

120

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bailey Gordon

pin

:40

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

0:51

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

1:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

3:33

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/19/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

0:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

0:16

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

0:19

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

1:14

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:58

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/23/19

120

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

10-5

Dual vs Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

02/02/19

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max LuxRamos

pin

2:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

:56

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
2
0
0
3
0
0
30
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
36
22
0
28
8
0
0
268
192