CALVIN WELCH
Lansingburgh Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

dec

6-5

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/07/19

138

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

maj dec

14-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Mackenzie Crivelli

pin

1:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

3:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

138

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

0:30

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/19/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

3:33

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/21/19

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

3:36

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

1:10

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

1:33

Sabre Duals

01/09/20

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

dec

9-8

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/11/20

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

2:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Schenectady

Michael Stenard

pin

:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Friello

pin

2:16

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/17/20

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

maj dec

13-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

0:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Won

West Springfield, MA

Jose Acevedo

maj dec

11-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

Victor

Sam Ricci

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

4:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

138

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Patrick Moore

pin

1:09

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/28/20

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Alejandro Ebanks

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/30/20

138

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

02/01/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:31

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

dec

9-6

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

:38

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

dec

16-9

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Cohoes

Donald Cesare

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Mason Watson

pin

1:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

138

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Anthony Delmonico

pin

:35

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
10
0
3
1
0
0
76
104

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/01/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

3:07

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

dec

6-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

:28

Mohonasen Invitational

01/18/19

126

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Liam Laroe

inj def

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/02/19

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

4:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

3:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
1
1
1
0
15
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
24
10
0
4
2
1
0
91
134