SAMUEL SOSNOVSKY
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:29

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/04/21

132

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Pallidino

dec

5-1

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

132

Lost

Columbia

Jack Toussaint

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

132

Won

Columbia

Kevin Yang

dec

8-6

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

132

Won

Columbia

Pierce Dalton

pin

1:14

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/04/21

132

Won

Schalmont

Damien Ben

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin

12/08/21

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:13

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/11/21

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dominic Scolaro

dec

9-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/21

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:49

Dual vs Averill Park

12/22/21

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:16

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/05/22

132

Lost

Shaker

Sameer Abbaszadeh

pin

0:48

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/22

138

Lost

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

4:58

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/22

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dominic Scolaro

pin

4:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Schenectady

Iain Wilson

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

132

Lost

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/22

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Arcangelo Losee

pin

5:40

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/22

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

2:30

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/05/22

132

Lost

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

:32

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

132

Lost

Shaker

Sameer Abbaszadeh

pin

:38

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/05/22

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Taylor Beaury

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
15
1
0
4
0
0
0
18
84

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Yelle

maj dec

21-7

Dual vs Columbia

12/07/19

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

3:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Miller Place

Alexander Constantis

pin

0:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Whitehall

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Hinchcliff

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/19

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/19

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

7-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

113

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

maj dec

10-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

10-0

Mat Mania

12/18/19

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

3:02

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/04/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

2:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

1:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/20

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Alexander Grupe

maj dec

11-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/23/20

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:09

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/29/20

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:19

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/08/20

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

1:43

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

:52

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
16
1
0
1
4
0
0
34
79

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:11

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/19/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:35

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

0:14

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:49

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

dec

5-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick DellaPorta

dec

6-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

1:44

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

0:38

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

106

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

maj dec

12-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:37

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:11

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

1:03

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:48

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
15
0
0
2
0
0
0
6
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
46
2
0
7
4
0
0
58
247