ALEX VANDERPOOL
Glens Falls Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Mia Collins

pin

0:48

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Ali Ahmadzai

pin

1:03

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Red Hook

Jonathan Melitski

pin

Ballston Spa Duals

12/04/21

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Connor Reynolds

pin

5:29

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/21

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:35

Mat Mania

12/11/21

138

Lost

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

4:52

Mat Mania

12/11/21

138

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

:57

Mat Mania

12/14/21

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Kyle Bink

pin

1:51

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/21

138

Lost

Queensbury

Noah Smith

pin

3:02

Dual vs Queensbury

12/18/21

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Brayton Cary

pin

1:53

4th

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Donovan Lettieri

pin

1:24

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Alex Collier

pin

1:23

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/18/21

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Brayton Cary

pin

1:29

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/30/21

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Max Rulison

pin

2:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Alex Collier

pin

1:09

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Julien Dickens

pin

:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

132

Won

Queensbury

Alex Testani

pin

2:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Alex Collier

pin

1:17

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/20/22

132

Won

Whitehall

fft

Dual vs Whitehall

01/22/22

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:45

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/25/22

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Joshua Baumgartner

pin

0:21

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/26/22

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Victor Hyland

pin

1:27

Dual vs South Glens Falls

02/01/22

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

1:59

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/05/22

132

Lost

Schalmont

Owen Preissler

dec

5-2

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/05/22

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Jimmy Whalen

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/05/22

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/05/22

132

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

5:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/12/22

132

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

3:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
12
0
0
1
0
0
78
87

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Lost

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

3:33

Dual vs Corinth

12/04/19

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

pin

1:05

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/19

113

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

12/07/19

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Luke Greiner

pin

0:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

pin

0:51

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:43

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Brady Lyons

pin

5:42

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

pin

1:54

Dual vs Queensbury

12/14/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Steven Bentley

dec

9-6

Mat Mania

12/14/19

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:14

Mat Mania

12/18/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:07

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

fft

5th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

pin

1:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:41

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cam Soda

pin

2:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

pin

2:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Dimonda

pin

1:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/31/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

3:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/08/20

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/15/20

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

dec

4-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/21/20

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Galway

02/01/20

113

Lost

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

4:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

113

Lost

Corinth

Paul Granger

tf

15-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

113

Won

Berlin

Sarah Roy

pin

1:01

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

dec

7-4

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
24
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
134

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

maj dec

19-10

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

dec

9-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

tf

16-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/06/18

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:21

Dual vs Corinth

12/08/18

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

tf

16-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Bradey Lyons

pin

:23

3rd

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

pin

5:28

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Lost

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Calvin Conti

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

12/15/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

3:39

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/19

099

Lost

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

maj dec

20-8

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/19

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

099

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh Doh Moo

fft

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

maj dec

11-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

4:42

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

4:36

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

3:39

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
3
1
2
4
0
0
54
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
53
18
1
2
8
0
0
168
294