DYLAN COTTER
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

110

Lost

Falconer

Karsen Lundgren

pin

:46

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

110

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Reikes

pin

1:01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/11/21

110

Won

Hudson Falls

Justin Mullis

dec

13-7

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

110

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Louis Frattarola

pin

2:53

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

110

Won

Saratoga Springs

Luke Stoutenburg

maj dec

17-9

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/21

110

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Decker Carpenter

pin

3:57

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/21

118

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tristan Hinchcliff

pin

0:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

118

Won

Amsterdam

Marelia Arroyo

pin

1:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

110

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Cooper Merli

tf

15-0 3:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

118

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

3:25

Montgomery County Duals

01/06/22

110

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Austin Horender

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/08/22

110

Lost

JD-CBA

Jordyn Hill

pin

4:38

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/22

110

Lost

Dolgeville

Grayson Eggleston

pin

1:15

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/22

110

Lost

Copenhagen

Kaden Tiberend

dec

13-8

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/22

110

Lost

Camden

Kolton Kelley

tf

17-0; 6:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/22

110

Won

Mexico

Kyren Stock

pin

2:57

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/22

110

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Liam English

pin

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/15/22

110

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Schalmont

Ariel Casella

pin

2:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

tf

18-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

110

Won

Niskayuna

Makayla Matson

pin

3:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/22

110

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

dq

Dual vs Tamarac

01/25/22

118

Lost

Duanesburg

Scott Nicolella

pin

3:13

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/25/22

110

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

02/05/22

110

Lost

Glens Falls

Avi Berg

pin

1:55

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

La Salle Institute

Eron Hozanovic

pin

1:04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Hudson Falls

Aonghus Paige

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/12/22

110

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Austin Horender

pin

3:25

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Lost

Granville

Jaxon Torres

pin

2:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Corinth

Keegan Baker

pin

:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
17
9
0
2
2
0
0
73
96

2020-21

Junior, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

03/13/21

102

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Neil Murphy

pin

1:38

BKW Multi Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/05/19

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/07/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

2:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

6-4 SV-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/14/19

106

Lost

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

106

Won

Granville

Jaxon Torres

pin

3:41

Mat Mania

12/14/19

106

Won

Granville

Gabriel St.martin

pin

3:34

Mat Mania

12/19/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/19

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Kyle Mead

pin

1:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kevin Mossow

dec

5-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

Marelia Arroyo

tf

15-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

0:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Colin Brunelle

tf

16-0 4:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Hilton

Tyler Simons

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

3:26

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/20

106

Lost

Averill Park

Colin Brunelle

dq

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

pin

3:40

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

106

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/17/20

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

6-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
3
2
3
6
0
0
73
57

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/01/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

8-2

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

3:54

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

099

Won

Albany Academy

Nate Bogdan

pin

1:47

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Bradey Lyons

pin

2:29

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

6-3

2nd

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

5:28

Mat Mania

12/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

4-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

dec

7-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:50

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

maj dec

11-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

5:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

7-1

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

:56

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

dec

9-4

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

dec

7-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

4:35

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

3:07

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
5
0
3
5
0
0
69
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
40
18
2
8
13
0
0
221
205