DANIEL STEALEY
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/21

152

Lost

Tamarac

Austin Fitzpatrick

dec

9-4

Dual vs Tamarac

12/18/21

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Chandler Willoughby

dec

4-0

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

dec

6-4

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

4:40

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Christian Burke

dec

8-5

Battle in the Valley

12/23/21

152

Won

Amsterdam

Mason Marrone

pin

1:32

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/30/21

145

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Lofstrom

dec

9-2

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

145

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

145

Won

Schenectady

Marius Jeffrey

pin

1:59

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

145

Lost

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

5:08

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

12/30/21

145

Won

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

dec

4-3

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals

01/06/22

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Ballato

pin

0:54

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/07/22

138

Won

Elmira

James Klotz

pin

1:12

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

4:34

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Hibbard

dec

3-1

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Won

Saugerties

Vance Dyke

pin

2:31

3rd

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/22

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

8-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/15/22

138

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

dec

4-3

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Cole Loveland

pin

3:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

1:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/22

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/22

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Cole Loveland

pin

3:27

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Maple Hill

Kaiden Santana

pin

1:39

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

138

Won

Granville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Bethlehem

Fernando Febus

dec

9-4

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Onteora

Jack Longyear

pin

1:20

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals

01/25/22

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Skyler Olmstead

pin

5:45

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/27/22

152

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Ian Corbett

pin

1:52

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

02/05/22

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

6-3

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Ballato

pin

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

6-3

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Donovan Lettieri

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
0
7
4
0
0
129
45

2020-21

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/25/21

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

3:50

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/27/21

126

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Tamarac

02/27/21

126

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

5-4 SV-1

Dual vs Tamarac

03/06/21

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

9-5

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/12/21

126

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

1-0

Dual vs Schalmont

03/13/21

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:26

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

126

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

9-0

BKW Multi Meet

03/13/21

126

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

maj dec

13-3

BKW Multi Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
3
0
0
0
11
22

2019-20

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

12-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

7-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/19

113

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Thomas Fiordaliso

pin

2:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

dec

7-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

2:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/19

106

Lost

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

dec

11-7

Dual vs Tamarac

12/19/19

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:30

Dual vs Galway

12/21/19

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

3:27

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

6-0

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

113

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

pin

3:37

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Vincent Graulau

maj dec

15-3

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/20

113

Lost

Oneonta

Shane Howell

dec

8-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/20

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/16/20

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Mason Boyd

pin

0:48

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Rocco Salvino

pin

1:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

6-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Lansingburgh

Ethan Harrington

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Spencer Miltimore

tf

18-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Lost

Victor

Tony Marcano

dec

7-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

pin

0:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Loretta Newcomer

pin

3:31

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/25/20

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

3:45

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

106

Lost

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

dec

5-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Kyle Bink

pin

3:24

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/08/20

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

2:24

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Mason Boyd

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

6-4

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
12
0
4
13
0
0
163
57

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

8-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

12-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

4:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

5:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:32

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

1:19

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

maj dec

11-3

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

5:20

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

106

Lost

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Calvin Conti

pin

1:25

Dual vs Scotia Glenville-Galway

12/20/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/21/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

2:52

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

10-8 SV-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

maj dec

11-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

2-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/18/19

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

1-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

tf

19-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

5-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

tf

17-1; 5:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
9
1
2
13
0
0
143
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
49
35
1
16
30
0
0
446
201