HAYDEN ROE
Colonie Raiders
Hayden Roe

2020-21

Senior, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

03/09/21

285

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

2:00

Dual vs Shaker

03/09/21

285

Lost

Shaker

A'dante Bianchiano

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shaker

03/12/21

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

3:20

Dual vs Burnt Hills

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15

2019-20

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Veirs

pin

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/07/19

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

3:27

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Tanner Warner

pin

1:55

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

285

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Groncki

dec

5-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

285

Won

Columbia

Steven Vera

pin

1:56

Dual vs Columbia

12/12/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

1-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/13/19

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Won

Division

Tyler Bodkin

pin

2:00

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Khodaparast

pin

1:26

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Bell

pin

2:29

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

dec

1-0

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Won

Queensbury

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

maj dec

19-8

Linda Stuart Duals

12/18/19

285

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Priddle

pin

1:36

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/21/19

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

dec

4-3

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:17

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

1:02

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Mount Sinai

Alex Day

pin

2:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

pin

4:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

dec

8-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

dec

5-3

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/20

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

5-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/11/20

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:29

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Guilderland

Zack Harrison

pin

1:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

4:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Priddle

pin

:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

285

Won

Guilderland

Zack Harrison

pin

3:14

Dual vs Guilderland

01/23/20

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Andrew Monroe

pin

0:13

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/25/20

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

2:20

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jon Lape

pin

:36

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

4-2 SV-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Groncki

dec

2-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

285

Won

Albany

Richard Washington

pin

1:29

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

285

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

02/08/20

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

2-1 TB-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Won

Amsterdam

Christian Robinson

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

285

Won

Columbia

Steven Vera

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
23
0
6
3
0
0
174
34

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Lost

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

3-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/01/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

3-2 OT

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Gavin Russell

pin

5:40

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

2-1 OT

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

pin

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/07/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

5-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeVoe

dec

2-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Massapequa

William Smithwick

pin

5:07

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Zachary Hobby

pin

0:40

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:32

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/15/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

2:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

7-4 TB-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

9-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/18

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Lost

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

1:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

2-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/09/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/12/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

3-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

2:29

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/24/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/26/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

4:43

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

dec

6-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jacob Evans

pin

1:16

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

maj dec

13-4

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

2-1

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

2:23

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
13
0
10
2
0
0
121
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
27
36
0
16
5
0
0
295
103