LUKE YORKE
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
Luke Yorke

2021-22

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/21

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Donovan Lettieri

pin

0:57

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/11/21

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:25

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

5-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Edgemont

Jonathan Rothschild

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

tf

17-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Landon Davis

dec

8-2

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/21

138

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:12

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

7-5

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Moore

pin

1:22

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

1:33

Battle in the Valley

12/18/21

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Max Rulison

pin

1:20

Battle in the Valley

01/04/22

138

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Pallidino

pin

2:50

Dual vs Tamarac

01/07/22

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

2:33

2nd

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Schweigard

pin

1:19

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Hibbard

pin

5:31

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

138

Won

Saugerties

Vance Dyke

pin

:41

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/22

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Jahmari Stennett

pin

0:49

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/13/22

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/15/22

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

fft

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

pin

:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

3:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/20/22

138

Won

Schalmont

Mason Hebert

pin

2:52

Dual vs Schalmont

01/22/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

7-2

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

4:43

King Bison Invitational

01/22/22

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Price

pin

5:56

King Bison Invitational

01/27/22

145

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Lofstrom

dec

4-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/05/22

138

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

dec

8-2

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Finn Gallogly

pin

2:31

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/05/22

138

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Rensselaer

Greg Davies

pin

:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

3:24

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/25/22

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

2:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

138

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Ethan Coleman

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
16
1
7
2
0
0
136
46

2020-21

Sophomore, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

03/12/21

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Kevin Brammer

pin

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

03/12/21

126

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Daytwan Coleman

tf

18-3

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
11
0

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mason Hebert

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/05/19

113

Won

Lansingburgh

Massiah Burton

pin

1:48

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/12/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

10-6

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:33

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

113

Lost

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

tf

16-0 2:18

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

113

Lost

Edgemont

Dhilan Patel

tf

15-0 2:29

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

113

Lost

Fox Lane

Jaime Duarte-jarquin

dec

15-10

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Brady Lyons

pin

1:17

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/21/19

113

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

3:27

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

0:39

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

5:05

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/03/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

pin

1:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Saugerties

Jackson Bucci

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

8-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

1:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Athens, PA

Riley Hall

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

2:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/11/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

5:36

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Dimonda

pin

:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Alexander Grupe

tf

16-0;3:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Carly Lauster

pin

0:40

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/20

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Brady Lyons

pin

0:48

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

120

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

pin

2:17

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/25/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

pin

3:09

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

:51

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

11-6

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Aidern Mann

pin

:29

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

:36

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/01/20

113

Lost

Clarke

Gabriel Cubero

dec

13-6

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

120

Lost

Port Jervis

Maddox McCormick

pin

2:33

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

:42

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

:52

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

pin

1:54

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

113

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

1:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:53

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

18-15

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
19
1
2
3
0
0
143
82

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

0:55

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

8-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

dec

10-5

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Wallkill

Oliver Spearman

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/13/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

0:25

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

3:08

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:33

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

5:20

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/28/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

9-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

pin

2:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

2:42

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:17

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/04/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

2:39

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

pin

1:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

16-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

7-0

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

6-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

099

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

maj dec

20-6

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

9-7 SV-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

4:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

4:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
15
0
3
3
0
0
117
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
38
51
3
12
8
0
0
407
173