COLIN CARLIN
Burnt Hills Spartans
Colin Carlin

2021-22

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

138

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:29

Dual vs Guilderland

12/08/21

138

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

1:14

Dual vs Colonie

12/11/21

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:25

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Jordan Brown

dec

8-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

tf

17-1 3:52

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Edgemont

Jonathan Rothschild

tf

16-0 3:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

tf

15-0 1:51

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/21

138

Won

Colonie

Micah Colling

tf

15-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/21

138

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/18/21

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Santino Curley

pin

1:39

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

3:01

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

5-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Uniondale

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Powell

tf

16-0 3:33

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/22/21

138

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

01/15/22

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

fft

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

pin

1:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/22

138

Won

Shaker

Brian Rezek

pin

1:39

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship

01/20/22

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:15

Dual vs Averill Park

01/22/22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jashon Holmes

dec

3-2

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/25/22

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/22

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Leahey

tf

17-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/29/22

138

Won

Brentwood

Juan Hernandez

pin

1:08

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

138

Won

Fairport

Andrew Bagnato

pin

2:25

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/05/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

4-2 TB-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

3:06

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Zachary Hilt

pin

:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/12/22

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

2:15

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Won

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

dec

12-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
14
6
1
4
0
0
141
24

2020-21

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/23/21

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

17-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/25/21

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

9-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

03/04/21

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:52

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

03/06/21

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

03/09/21

132

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

tf

17-0 3:23

Dual vs Averill Park

03/11/21

132

Won

Shaker

Sameer Abbaszadeh

tf

15-0 1:44

Dual vs Shaker

03/12/21

132

Won

Colonie

Kevin Regan

pin

1:39

Dual vs Colonie

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
0
2
3
2
0
0
0
33
0

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

pin

3:46

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/19

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/13/19

132

Won

Massapequa

Jake Ciolino

dec

6-4

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

4:12

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

7-0

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Queensbury

Cameron Polunci

maj dec

14-2

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

0:48

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

5-3

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

132

Won

Division

Ricky Tonis

pin

0:43

Linda Stuart Duals

12/18/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Nikko Walsh

pin

1:17

Dual vs Columbia

12/21/19

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Joshua Cote

pin

2:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

tf

16-1 4:43

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Norwich

Nate Murphy

tf

15-0 4:17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Baldwin

Ruben Jovel

maj dec

13-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:23

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

3:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Cooper Rice

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

126

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

11-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

126

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Josh Meade

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

tf

3:27

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

132

Won

Bethlehem

Colin Crimmins

pin

0:20

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/10/20

126

Won

Bethpage

Nick Pepe

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Lost

Port Chester

Ivan Garcia

pin

1:42

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Lost

Marlboro

John Antonelli

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/16/20

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/18/20

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

pin

1:20

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

dec

6-0

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

7-1

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Won

Huntington

ChristianSt. John

pin

1:10

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

3-0

4th

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/21/20

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

132

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

1:38

Dual vs Averill Park

01/29/20

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro Derubertis

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/08/20

126

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

1:58

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Donald Jones

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

15-0; 3:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Donald Jones

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
9
3
12
2
0
0
121
68

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/18

106

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

dec

7-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

0:25

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Athens, PA

Kaden Setzer

tf

17-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

1:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

3:12

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

4:43

Dual vs Columbia

12/20/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

0:14

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

tf

17-2 3:03

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

tf

16-0 4:58

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/04/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

tf

2:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

Waverly

Zack Reeves

pin

:27

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

dec

11-7

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/12/19

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

11-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

6-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

0:47

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

2-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

tf

17-0; 3:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

2:12

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

:44

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
9
6
6
2
0
0
115
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
32
34
18
21
8
0
0
410
137