ZACH FITZGERALD
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/23/21

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

17-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/23/21

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Thomas Pawlinga

pin

5:19

Dual vs Burnt Hills

03/02/21

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Harry Emmich

pin

1:41

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

03/04/21

138

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

3:46

Dual vs Shaker

03/06/21

138

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

2:43

Dual vs Averill Park

03/09/21

138

Won

Niskayuna

Charlie Parisi

pin

3:45

Dual vs Niskayuna

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
11

2019-20

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

1:26

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/19

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

3:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Attica

Wyatt Kauffman

pin

1:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

maj dec

15-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

1:57

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Red Hook

Cole Nelson

pin

3:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/12/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

5:00

Dual vs Shaker

12/18/19

132

Won

Schenectady

E-sonne Ponzo

pin

2:52

Dual vs Schenectady

12/21/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

James Weidaw

pin

1:52

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

pin

2:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

0:50

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Gaetano Julian

pin

2:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Owen Hicks

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

tf

18-2 5:20

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

4:38

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Drew Loucks

pin

0:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Hilton

Angelo Marcello

dec

13-12

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

0:21

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

tf

20-4

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jake Labelle

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

5:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

126

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

12-5

Dual vs Columbia

01/11/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Queensbury

Cameron Polunci

pin

3:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Donald Jones

pin

4:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Andrew Matteo

maj dec

11-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

126

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/20

126

Lost

Pine Bush

Devin Greer

maj dec

13-0

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/17/20

126

Lost

Washingtonville

Jacob Poppe

dec

9-6

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/21/20

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

2:54

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

1:01

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

126

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

3:42

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/20

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

3:19

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/08/20

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

dec

12-5

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Scotia Glenville-Galway

Cody Bradt

pin

2:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

15-0; 3:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
25
13
0
1
3
0
0
100
127

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

126

Won

Red Hook

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

2:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

0:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

18-0 3:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:58

Ballston Spa Duals

12/12/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

8-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

pin

1:31

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

0:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

tf

16-1 5:58

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

2:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

4:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:23

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

120

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

dec

8-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

tf

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

3:14

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

120

Won

Lansingburgh

Colin Harris

pin

1:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

8-3

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

120

Won

Pine Bush

Tyler Joy

dec

9-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Won

Highland

Joe Artensen

dec

4-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Won

Hendrick Hudson

Sean McIntyre

pin

3:08

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

dec

11-4

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Washingtonville

Jacob Poppe

dec

8-3

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jackson Wainwright

maj dec

14-4

6th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:04

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

22-6; 5:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
26
7
0
4
3
0
0
73
122

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
53
24
0
5
6
0
0
197
260