NATHAN FISCHER
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Senior, 118 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/19/21

118

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dylan Przedwiecki

pin

1:18

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/25/21

118

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

1:59

Dual vs Colonie

03/02/21

126

Lost

Shaker

Sameer Abbaszadeh

pin

1:13

Dual vs Shaker

03/06/21

118

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

8-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

03/09/21

118

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Whiteley

pin

1:24

Dual vs Burnt Hills

03/11/21

126

Lost

Guilderland

Myles White

pin

3:38

Dual vs Guilderland

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
21

2019-20

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Kaden Wakefield

pin

2:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Groton

Sabyn Mahannah

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

2:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

3:20

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/19

113

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

1:49

Dual vs Colonie

12/18/19

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/27/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

0:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

tf

20-4 6:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Rathbun

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

0:46

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Hilton

Alex Perez

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

pin

0:32

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

pin

2:12

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Seth Ponders

pin

1:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/20

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

2:53

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/20

113

Lost

Guilderland

Dylan Carl

pin

2:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

pin

1:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Dimonda

pin

:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

pin

4:44

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

4:47

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/18/20

120

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

John Dunham

pin

0:38

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Cairo Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Greenville

Jessica Packard

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Mohonasen

Kameron Davis

pin

3:17

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

120

Lost

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

pin

3:06

Tamarac Duals

01/23/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

pin

1:55

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/29/20

113

Won

Columbia

Alex Crawford

pin

2:40

Dual vs Columbia

02/01/20

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

2:58

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:50

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

3-1

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

3:42

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

:36

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

pin

:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Mohonasen

Vincent Graulau

pin

3:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:18

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
23
14
0
2
5
0
0
120
131

2018-19

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

6-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

099

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Kaden Wakefield

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

3:37

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Logan Pierro

pin

:47

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

099

Won

Maspeth

Kerolos Nabil

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

0:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:40

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

1:37

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

099

Lost

St. Johnsbury, VT

Elise Hahr

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

St. Johnsbury, VT

Elise Hahr

dec

7-0

3rd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:35

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

:47

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

4:58

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

5-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

099

Lost

Red Hook

Rian Kirker

dec

8-6 SV-1

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Whitehall

Declan Bombard

pin

3:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:56

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
11
0
7
1
0
0
93
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
44
27
0
9
6
0
0
225
244