TYLER RODECKER
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/14/19

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

maj dec

15-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Carmel

Ryan Dufflemyer

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Carmel

Joe Henshaw

pin

5:10

Wrangle in the Plains

12/27/19

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

145

Lost

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

dec

12-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/18/20

152

Lost

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

2:52

2nd

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

152

Won

Taconic, MA

Joe LaFreniere

pin

:55

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

1:07

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/21/20

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

4:40

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
40

2018-19

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

:36

4th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:48

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Stephan Forbes

pin

:31

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

2:22

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

dec

6-4

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/28/18

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Hilton

Mike Marasco

pin

4:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

0:34

Mountain Duals

01/16/19

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

pin

0:41

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/18/19

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

tf

15-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

pin

0:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Curtis Zinc

pin

5:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

3:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

50:08

Ichabod Crane Duals

02/02/19

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

3:00

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
16
3
0
1
2
0
0
33
94

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
24
5
0
1
4
0
0
57
134