COLLIN CLANCY
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

152

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

dec

9-5

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

152

Won

Noble, ME

Caleb Hebert

pin

3:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

152

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

pin

3:50

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Marko Skamperle

pin

1:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/21

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:56

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/15/21

152

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

tf

17-2

Dual vs Peru

12/17/21

145

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

maj dec

14-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

145

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

145

Won

Sackets Harbor

Kayleb Martin

pin

3:39

North Country Invitational

12/17/21

145

Won

Saranac

Cayden Bouvia

pin

4:41

North Country Invitational

12/22/21

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

1:25

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/30/21

145

Won

Glens Falls

Nick Keyes

pin

:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Staunton

tf

16-0 3:14

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

145

Won

Queensbury

Isaiah Engel

pin

1:03

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/21

145

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

1:04

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/22

145

Lost

Tioga

Donavan Smith

dec

8-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

145

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

1:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

145

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Lofstrom

pin

1:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/22

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kyle Reif

pin

1:32

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/15/22

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Moore

pin

0:31

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jeremy Gress

pin

2:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

145

Won

Whitehall

Ayden Smith

pin

0:21

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

152

Won

Schuylerville

Kayleb Boudreau

pin

0:15

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/15/22

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Williams

pin

0:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/21/22

152

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

0:46

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/22

145

Won

Peru

Dylan Sfera

pin

1:00

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Noah Gilmore

pin

:12

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Malone

Lucas Martin

tf

18-3

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

10-4

1st

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/22

152

Won

Peru

Dylan Sfera

pin

1:15

Dual vs Peru

01/29/22

152

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

0:19

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/22

160

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Michael Edgar

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/22

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Kollin Christensen

tf

17-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/22

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Noah Gilmore

tf

16-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/12/22

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Noah Gilmore

tf

17-1

1st

Section VII Championships

02/25/22

145

Lost

Norwich

Brady Smith

dec

1-0

8th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

145

Lost

Edgemont

Sander Miller

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

145

Won

Newfane

Adam Huntington

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

145

Lost

Tioga

Donavan Smith

pin

3:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

145

Won

Alfred-Almond

Ben Lloyd

dec

9-7 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
24
6
6
0
0
0
193
15

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/05/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

113

Lost

Watertown

Jack Clough

dec

7-5

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Lydia Kloster

pin

:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Malone

Alex Recore

maj dec

16-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

120

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

8-2

Dual vs Peru

12/20/19

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

5-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

113

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

2:31

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

:56

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

0:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Hilton

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

2:08

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

3-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

Petrides

Steven Sereno

maj dec

21-8

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

19-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/10/20

113

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Jackson Polo

pin

2:47

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

113

Lost

Joel Barlow, CT

Charlie Prather

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

9-3

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/20

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Peru

01/25/20

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

pin

1:55

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

113

Won

Whitehall

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/05/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

pin

0:30

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

pin

1:52

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

5-2

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

113

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jackson Wainwright

dec

12-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Won

Petrides

Steven Sereno

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Jackson Polo

pin

:24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
9
2
12
8
0
0
152
42

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

0:22

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

106

Won

Malone

Alex Recore

maj dec

13-5

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

1:12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

1:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Lavalley

pin

0:31

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

106

Won

Camden

Carson Cook

pin

2:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Mexico

Jason Johnson

pin

1:26

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

5:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

5:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

pin

0:33

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

099

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

15-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

dec

6-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2;21

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

6-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/11/19

099

Lost

Valley Central

Nicolo Ricciuto

maj dec

11-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

pin

3:58

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

106

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

1:41

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

5:39

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Whitehall

Jack Herring

pin

0:35

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

Falconer

Austin Chase

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

0:50

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

099

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

7-5 SV-1

1st

Section VII Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
15
1
5
5
0
0
142
45

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:27

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

8-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

4:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

3:27

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Olean/Alleghany-Limestone

Nate Gabler

pin

:56

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

pin

0:55

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

1:36

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

maj dec

14-1

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:25

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
3
0
0
1
1
0
30
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
35
51
9
23
14
1
0
517
163