BRANDON MANOR
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

152

Lost

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

tf

19-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

1:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Dustin Lashway

pin

2:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

3:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

4:58

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/19

145

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

maj dec

9-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

145

Lost

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

:37

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

145

Won

Colchester, VT

Grey Brown

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

145

Won

Peru

Ryan Robinson

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/17/19

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:40

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

145

Won

Spaulding, VT

cole wright

pin

3:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

145

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

vaughn white

pin

:50

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

145

Won

Otter Valley, VT

parker swain

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

145

Won

Rutland, VT

Tyler Terrien

pin

:30

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

145

Won

Randolph

reagon napp

pin

:30

Otter Valley Invitational

01/08/20

145

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

2:51

Dual vs Saranac

01/18/20

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:05

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

3:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/24/20

145

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

1:00

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/25/20

145

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

13-4

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

dec

9-5

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Malone

Izaiah Robideau

dec

4-0

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Lost

Massena

Mac LaPage

dec

12-6

6th

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Peru

02/05/20

152

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Breyette

pin

1:49

Dual vs Saranac

02/15/20

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

dec

11-8

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:48

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
14
0
4
2
0
0
109
52

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

dec

5-4

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Fulton

Zachary Housel

pin

4:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

dec

4-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

:41

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Massena

Brennin Snyder

pin

1:03

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

3:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Peru

Chris Mitchell

pin

1:52

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

dec

9-3

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/19/18

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

tf

17-2

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/05/19

138

Lost

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Beekmantown

Zachary Coughlin

pin

1:21

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/19/19

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

maj dec

10-2

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Michael Dougherty

pin

3:24

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

3:08

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

3:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/30/19

138

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

dec

3-1

4th

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

pin

2:30

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
10
0
3
0
0
0
69
30

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

2:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

3:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

3:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

3:03

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

:44

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Lost

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

1:19

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Peru

Syed Shahnawaz

dec

5-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/18

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
0
0
1
2
0
0
15
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
24
24
0
8
4
0
0
193
124