JACK HAYES
Peru Nighthawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

152

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

tf

16-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:34

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

3:24

Dual vs Saranac

12/11/19

182

Won

Saranac

Zack Tackett

pin

1:40

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

14-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

5:01

3rd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

9-6

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

dec

6-5

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/21/19

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

dec

7-2

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Middlebury

Tucker Kennett

pin

:26

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

4:52

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Mill River, VT

Christain Beamis

pin

2:12

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

152

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

pin

5:37

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:40

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

maj dec

14-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:36

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

3-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/14/20

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

160

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

tf

17-1

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

152

Won

Malone

Alex Boyea

maj dec

12-1

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

dec

5-3

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Jack Ware

pin

3:22

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Kyrell Ward

pin

2:41

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

dec

6-0

5th

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

02/04/20

152

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

1:04

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

5:11

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
9
1
2
1
0
0
72
63

2018-19

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Alex Reissinger

pin

2:47

5th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Kyle Hamilton

pin

0:52

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

1:04

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

3:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

138

Won

Massena

Brennin Snyder

pin

1:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/13/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

145

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Dylan Lee

tf

5:30

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

1:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

dec

6-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

2:25

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Tyler Paladino

pin

:33

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

12-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

1:57

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:54

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

138

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Alex Mason

pin

1:09

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:46

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/01/19

138

Won

Beekmantown

Zachary Coughlin

pin

1:13

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/09/19

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

3:51

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

3:55

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
10
0
3
1
1
0
82
55

2017-18

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

pin

3:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

2:56

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/27/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

maj dec

14-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
27
20
1
6
2
1
0
164
124