JACOB WHITE
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/21

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

0:33

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/04/21

138

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

3:09

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

2:02

Mohonasen Invitational

12/04/21

138

Lost

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

:54

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/21

132

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:13

Dual vs Shaker

12/15/21

138

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

0:49

Dual vs Guilderland

12/18/21

138

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

pin

1:57

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Charlie English

pin

1:17

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Mia Collins

pin

0:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Amsterdam

Camryn Frasier

pin

0:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Aidan Bump

pin

0:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/21

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

dec

15-9

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/05/22

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/22

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Won

Queensbury

Noah Smith

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/22

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/22

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William O'connor

pin

0:43

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/20/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:15

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/27/22

138

Won

Columbia

Lucas Boelke

pin

1:17

Dual vs Columbia

01/29/22

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Brayton Cary

pin

3:37

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

138

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

maj dec

10-0

Coach Ken Baker Classic

01/29/22

138

Won

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

2:39

Coach Ken Baker Classic

02/05/22

138

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Emmett Hansen

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/05/22

138

Won

Averill Park

Connor Dee

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/12/22

138

Lost

Albany

Tabriz Khetab

pin

4:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/12/22

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

3:08

Section 2 Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
12
0
2
1
0
0
84
67

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vaughan

pin

:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

3:08

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/19

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

2:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

2:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Levi Cram

pin

2:30

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Oleg Kuchma

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

pin

3:38

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

4:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Won

Windsor

Mason McCombs

maj dec

12-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

3:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Kessler Nichols

pin

1:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

138

Won

Schenectady

Aj Byrd

pin

0:37

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

2:45

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

2:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Lansingburgh

Calvin Welch

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Jonathan Cranker

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

4:57

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/23/20

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Tommy Kergel

pin

4:59

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/29/20

132

Lost

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Columbia

02/01/20

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Red Hook

James Melitski

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

3:49

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
9
0
3
2
0
0
76
106

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/18

138

Won

Maspeth

Mikel Zotka

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Melnik

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

138

Won

Rutland, VT

Tyler Terrian

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Keenan Taylor

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

James Balogh

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

1:17

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:25

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:23

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

12-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
70

2017-18

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

0:59

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

126

Won

SVEC

Anthony O'Connor

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Oxford-Greene

Nico Hubbert

pin

3:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

4:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

0:11

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

126

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

5:31

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:41

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

5:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Brady Cummings

pin

3:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

3:46

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

2:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

1:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

1-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:50

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:58

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:46

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

10-0

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

4-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

126

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:31

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
11
0
3
3
0
0
94
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
65
34
0
8
8
0
0
278
345