ALEX RECORE
Malone Huskies

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

16-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:31

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Lydia Kloster

pin

1:24

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

1:33

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

1:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

15-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

113

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigley

fft

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

120

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

3:00

Dual vs Canton

12/20/19

113

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

10-6

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

113

Won

Camden

Jack Chase

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

:51

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:31

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

1:06

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

5:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

113

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/20

113

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

1:31

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/20

120

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

2:34

Dual vs Canton

01/25/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

:44

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

tf

15-0

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Vergennes, VT

Parker Kayhart

pin

1:30

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

pin

:45

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

pin

2:00

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/20

120

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

13-6

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/11/20

120

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

1:10

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

9-3

Section X Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
13
1
1
5
0
0
116
39

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

:56

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

1:33

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

13-5

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

2:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/18

113

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

2:28

Dual vs Massena

12/08/18

106

Won

Massena

Evan Lavalley

pin

:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

106

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

3:34

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

pin

:18

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

4:14

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/18

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

1:41

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

4:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

11-6

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

106

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

3:27

Dual vs Canton

12/22/18

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

6-4

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

11-6

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Warsaw

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

2:22

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

1:55

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

1:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/14/19

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/19

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/19

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

4-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

maj dec

17-4

2nd

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
16
0
1
4
0
0
123
27

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

5:04

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/09/17

106

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Carter Dickenson

dec

6-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Bervin

pin

1:18

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

0:42

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/15/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

1:15

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

3:19

North Country Invitational

12/23/17

106

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

8-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Lost

Attica

Travis Kauffman

dec

5-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:59

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

7-4OT

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

0:31

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/10/18

099

Won

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

6-4

Dual vs Canton

01/17/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

4:33

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/20/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

4:50

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:06

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

8-1

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

0:23

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/26/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

9-2

Dual vs Canton

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
11
0
1
2
0
0
81
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
26
40
1
3
11
0
0
320
112